Dragon View House #3783739 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3783739
No: L24032601 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Dragon View House [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|26/F)
"Bamboo Shoot" - Large 3-Bedroom Suite With Maid's Room, Near Subway And Shopping Mall.

『Key』Beautifully decorated, with stunning views and a prime location ※ Conveniently located near the subway.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#518
Good school zone
Created:2026-03-24 | Updated:2026-04-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.1 Millions ( RMB 4.49 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.53 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
458 ft² ( 42.5 m²)
Unit Price: @11,135 ( RMB @105,499 /m² )
Saleable Area
376 ft² ( 34.9 m² )
Unit Price: @13,564 ( RMB @128,512 /m² )
Estate
Dragon View House
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|26/F),Dragon View House
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
6-16 Hoi Tai Street
North Point Government Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point Government Primary School, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Quarry Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A6, G/f Yick Cheong Building, No.1046 King's Road, Hk
Company License Number: C-095261
Sell: 66 Rental: 104

Contact

Lucas Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-268138

Tel:  852-69507xxx

Tel:  86-19896565xxx

Ray Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-421590

Tel:  852-57011xxx

Vigo Li Name Card

Personal License Number: E-283608

Tel:  852-55432xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Dragon View House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $12,500
+ 218.8%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
376ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $11,968
+ 44.2%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,286
+ 254.5%
2025-10-24
Land Registry
336ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $12,976
+ 94.8%
2025-10-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $12,255
-
2025-08-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,530
- 13%
2025-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $12,771
+ 79.7%
2025-02-28
Land Registry
278ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $13,309
- 22.4%
2024-12-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 508ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,449
-
2024-11-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $12,255
- 25.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.