Wing Wah Building #3783704 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3783704
No: 23456 (by agent)

Mong Kok Wing Wah Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Shops Available On The Upper Floors Of The Ground Floor Of The Mong Kok Prime Real Estate Site.

High-traffic areas

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#115
Units' Feature
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.88 Millions ( RMB 3.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
598 ft² ( 55.6 m² )
Unit Price: @6,488 ( RMB @61,509 /m² )
Estate
Wing Wah Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Low Floor,Wing Wah Building
Building age: 67 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
14-24 Sai Yeung Choi Street South
Shantung Street Mong Kok (s20)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shantung Street, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s21)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop J, G/f, No.128 Soy Street, Mongkok, Kln.
Company License Number: E-116261-A000
Sell: 14 Rental: 9
Kui Tai Proeprty Agency

Contact

Danny Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: E-116261

Tel:  852-94231xxx

Tel:  852-27838xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
567ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,702
- 17.4%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.9 M
-
2025-10-20
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$3.59 M
@ $5,944
+ 8.8%
2025-07-22
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $5,464
- 35.2%
2025-06-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.2 M
-
2025-05-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.2 M
+ 15.8%
2025-04-28
Land Registry
619ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $5,977
- -
2025-02-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.9 M
- 5%
2024-08-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
-
2024-05-31
Land Registry
619ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,462
+ 145.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.