Arbour #3780883 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3780883
No: 046816 (by agent)

Jordan Arbour [Agency Ads]
High Floor(12-23|23/F)
5-Year-Old Building ✦ 2 Bedrooms, 2 Suites With Rooftop Terrace ✦ Unique Clubhouse ✦ Close To Mtr ✦

"Special Unit with 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, and Rooftop"

2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, multiple windows for good ventilation
Clear layout and high usability
Ski machine, reading room, gym, clubhouse
Complete amenities (supermarket, convenience store, restaurants, parking, shopping mall, etc.)
Immediate viewing by appointment

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#662
Good school zone
Created:2026-03-21 | Updated:2026-05-02
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15 Millions ( RMB 13.28 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
511 ft² ( 47.5 m² )
Unit Price: @29,354 ( RMB @279,715 /m² )
Estate
Arbour
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: High Floor(12-23|23/F),Arbour
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Task Shing Street
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s44)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s45)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s47)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Keybond Commercial Building, No. 38 Ferry Street, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-080164
Sell: 106 Rental: 65

Contact

Timmy Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-318674

Tel:  852-96126xxx

Li Meixin Name Card

Personal License Number: E-458372

Tel:  852-95557xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hilton Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-605723

Tel:  852-92028xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kathy Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-441493

Tel:  852-60746xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Arbour - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$11.65 M
@ $22,798
+ 0.6%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$11.65 M
@ $22,798
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $20,571
- 13.4%
2026-04-16
Market Info
1 Room
356ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $20,365
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $20,571
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
721ft²
HKD$19.06 M
@ $26,436
- -
2025-12-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
752ft²
HKD$20.61 M
@ $27,411
- -
2025-08-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
721ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $17,337
- 30.7%
2025-07-31
Land Registry
1 Room
357ft²
HKD$11.41 M
@ $31,969
+ 1%
2025-06-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
718ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $17,409
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.