Fair Way Garden #3778283 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3778283
No: 3989 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Fair Way Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit B2,Mid Floor(4-13|26/F),Block B, Middle Floor
Ho Man Tin, 34 Top Schools List, Liberty Road, Four-Bedroom Apartment, Beautifully Decorated With Te

Fu Wai Garden residential complex on Liberty Road.
There are few listings available in the two elevators in the ground-floor lobby.
A beautifully decorated 4-bedroom apartment with a terrace and a large covered parking space.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#19
View
Decoration
Carpark
Good view
Swimming Pool View
Luxury
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.5 Millions ( RMB 11.89 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,115 ft² ( 103.6 m²)
Unit Price: @12,108 ( RMB @114,788 /m² )
Saleable Area
889 ft² ( 82.6 m² )
Unit Price: @15,186 ( RMB @143,969 /m² )
Estate
Fair Way Garden
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit B2,Mid Floor(4-13|26/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 42 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.7 Peace Avenue
Peace Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kadoorie Avenue, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., Shop 2c, 6 Peace Avenue, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon.
Company License Number: E-417527
Sell: 8 Rental: 3

Contact

Ringo Li

Personal License Number: E-011344

Tel:  852-91329xxx

Miss Anna Tang

Personal License Number: S-072719

Tel:  852-94333xxx

Fair Way Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Fair Way Garden | Flat D3, 20/F, Block D
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
260ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $11,538
+ 74.4%
Fair Way Garden | Flat D2, 21/F, Block D
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
260ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $14,038
+ 29%
Fair Way Garden | Flat C4, 11/F, Block C
2026-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
352ft²
HKD$4.59 M
@ $13,040
- 26.9%
Fair Way Garden | Flat C4, 10/F, Block C
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
352ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,784
+ 200%
Fair Way Garden | Flat C2, 26/F, Block C
2026-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 453ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,596
+ 174.3%
Fair Way Garden | Flat C1, 15/F, Block C
2026-01-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
352ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,364
- 29%
Fair Way Garden | Flat B2, 16/F, Block B
2025-12-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
889ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $11,024
+ 16.9%
Fair Way Garden | Flat C6, 27/F, Block C
2025-11-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
290ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,793
- 28.3%
Fair Way Garden | Flat C5, 11/F, Block C
2025-11-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
352ft²
HKD$4.63 M
@ $13,153
- 20.8%
Fair Way Garden | Flat C3, 24/F, Block C
2025-11-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
290ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $12,862
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.