Carson Mansion #3775936 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3775936
No: 035449 (by agent)

Fortress Hill Carson Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(14-23|33/F),Block A, Middle Floor
Quiet High-Rise Building With Three Bedrooms And One Bathroom

The area opposite the practical Paotaishan subway station is well-connected in all directions.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#695
View
Garden view
Created:2026-03-17 | Updated:2026-04-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.73 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
595 ft² ( 55.3 m²)
Unit Price: @10,924 ( RMB @103,591 /m² )
Saleable Area
522 ft² ( 48.5 m² )
Unit Price: @12,452 ( RMB @118,081 /m² )
Estate
Carson Mansion
HK Island Fortress Hill
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(14-23|33/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 47 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.170a 170b 170c 170d 174a & 174b Electric Rd.
7 Seas Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
7 Seas Shopping Centre, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fortress Hill Station, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 87 A&b G/f, Block 14 City Garden Shopping Arcade, 233 Electric Road, North Point, Hk
Company License Number: C-035996
Sell: 18 Rental: 13
Shun Tak Property Agency Company Limited

Contact

Hsiao Ting

Personal License Number: E-111914

Tel:  852-61978xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ann Tsoi Name Card

Personal License Number: E-052675

Tel:  852-98008xxx

Tel:  852-25663xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Annie Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: E-454710

Tel:  852-61955xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Carson Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Carson Mansion | Flat 4, 9/F, Block B
2026-03-20
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $10,632
+ 40.2%
Carson Mansion | Flat 4, 18/F, Block A
2026-01-30
Land Registry
Gross 595ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,723
- 16%
Carson Mansion | Flat 6, 9/F, Block B
2026-01-27
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,715
- 20%
Carson Mansion | Flat 3, 14/F, Block B
2026-01-12
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $11,874
+ 1.9%
Carson Mansion | Flat 7, 24/F, Block A
2026-01-12
Land Registry
Gross 510ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,451
+ 5.6%
Carson Mansion | Flat 5, 9/F, Block B
2026-01-06
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $10,632
-
Carson Mansion | Flat 4, 24/F, Block A
2025-12-24
Land Registry
Gross 595ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $10,420
-
2025-12-12
Market Info
522ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $11,877
-
Carson Mansion | Flat 7, 18/F, Block A
2025-12-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$9.28 M
-
Carson Mansion | Flat 8, 5/F, Block A
2025-11-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
+ 32%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.