One South Lane #3774274 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3774274
No: CV39586002 (by agent)

Kennedy Town One South Lane [Agency Ads]
Unit 03,Mid Floor(17-27|31/F), Middle Floor
A Relatively New One-Bedroom Apartment Near Hku Mtr Station With A Clubhouse And Sea Views.

Newer one-bedroom units near Hong Kong University MTR station with sea views, beautifully renovated, high rental income and high returns, suitable for investment or self-occupation, with open views. Inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Chinese Estates
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#666
Created:2026-03-16 | Updated:2026-04-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.2 Millions ( RMB 6.34 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
268 ft² ( 24.9 m² )
Unit Price: @26,866 ( RMB @254,767 /m² )
Estate
One South Lane
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit 03,Mid Floor(17-27|31/F),One South Lane
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 South Lane
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hku Centennial Campus, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 190 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Cecilia Name Card

Personal License Number: S-708329

Tel:  852-63108xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

One South Lane - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
268ft²
HKD$6.72 M
@ $25,075
- 9.5%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
210ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $25,595
- 19.8%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
210ft²
HKD$5.19 M
@ $24,714
+ 1.3%
2026-03-04
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$5.19 M
@ $24,714
-
2026-01-23
Land Registry
268ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $24,179
+ 2.2%
2025-06-16
Land Registry
268ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $21,642
- 0.1%
2025-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
268ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $21,642
-
2025-04-25
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $20,892
- 23.3%
2025-03-05
Land Registry
210ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $22,381
+ 6.2%
2025-02-24
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $22,381
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.