New Wealth Mansion #3773916 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3773916
No: NW1 (by agent)

North Point New Wealth Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|23/F), Middle Floor
༄Must View༄ 1 Large Br (Can Build 2 Brs), Garden View, Key༄

-1 large Bedrooms (Can build 2 bedrooms)
-Garden view
-Mid. Floor
-Quiet environment
***Vacant now! We have the key of the flat. Welcome to call us for inspection!

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#104
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.6 Millions ( RMB 4.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.38 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
488 ft² ( 45.3 m²)
Unit Price: @9,426 ( RMB @89,362 /m² )
Saleable Area
351 ft² ( 32.6 m² )
Unit Price: @13,105 ( RMB @124,240 /m² )
Estate
New Wealth Mansion
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|23/F),New Wealth Mansion
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.68,70&72 Wharf Road
North Point Road, Java Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
North Point Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tong Shui Road, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C, No.24 Java Road, North Point, H.k.
Company License Number: P-000184
Sell: 2 Rental: 8

Contact

Virginia Yip

Personal License Number: S-044093

Tel:  852-91759xxx

Tel:  852-25789xxx

Astree Lee

Personal License Number: E-432393

Tel:  852-96321xxx

Tel:  852-25789xxx

New Wealth Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-18
Land Registry
336ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $12,202
-
2025-11-14
Land Registry
1 Room
351ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $12,108
- 5.1%
2025-09-02
Land Registry
1 Room
351ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $11,966
+ 168.7%
2025-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $11,966
- 34.2%
2025-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
351ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,396
+ 22%
2024-12-10
Land Registry
1 Room
351ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $11,681
- 22.9%
2024-12-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $11,966
+ 14.1%
2024-11-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $11,966
+ 121.1%
2024-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $14,046
- 17.7%
2021-11-22
Land Registry
1 Room
351ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,815
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.