New Man Lee Building #3773406 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3773406
No: TO260315A (by agent)

Mong Kok New Man Lee Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|22/F)
Flat Floor! Spacious Location! High Investment Value! Two Bedrooms And One Living Room! Two Elevator

Flat floor! Spacious location! High investment value! Two bedrooms and one living room! Two elevators at ground level! A rare find!

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#580
Good school zone
Created:2026-03-15 | Updated:2026-04-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.88 Millions ( RMB 3.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
353 ft² ( 32.8 m²)
Unit Price: @10,992 ( RMB @104,144 /m² )
Saleable Area
285 ft² ( 26.5 m² )
Unit Price: @13,614 ( RMB @128,986 /m² )
Estate
New Man Lee Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|22/F),New Man Lee Building
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.5 Kam Fong Street
Changsha Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shantung Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (n55)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍旺角砵蘭街174號 新興大廈地下
Company License Number: E-439133
Sell: 5 Rental: 18

Contact

Ip Chi Kuen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-671543

Tel:  852-62039xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mok Sin Man

Personal License Number: S-649424

Tel:  852-96004xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Peter

Personal License Number: E402081

Tel:  852-94383xxx

Miko

Personal License Number: E-439133

Tel:  852-98210xxx

New Man Lee Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 353ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $8,782
+ 150.4%
2026-01-29
Land Registry
Gross 252ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $7,937
+ 66.7%
2025-12-24
Land Registry
Gross 379ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,916
+ 203%
2025-11-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
285ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $10,105
+ 193.9%
2024-11-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
310ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $10,323
- 5.3%
2024-08-07
Land Registry
Gross 379ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $9,235
-
2024-07-26
Land Registry
Gross 252ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $9,127
-
2023-08-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
310ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,226
+ 42.4%
2023-07-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
310ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,677
- 5.7%
2023-01-11
Land Registry
1 Room
201ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $16,418
+ 37.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.