No: 7748 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 3.8 Millions
( RMB 3.35 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
536 ft² ( 49.8 m²)
Unit Price: @7,090 ( RMB @67,204 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
356 ft² ( 33.1 m² )
Unit Price: @10,674 ( RMB @101,176 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Cheong Mow Building
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|22/F),Cheong Mow Building
Building age: 44 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Low Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.278-284 Shanghai Street
|
|
Wing Sing Lane( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Public Square Street Yau Ma Tei (n39)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Public Square Street Yau Ma Tei (n38)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Cheong Mow Building
|
Flat B, 12/F, Cheong Mow Building
2025-10-15 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
357ft² |
HKD$3.6 M
@
$10,084
|
- 10% |
|
Cheong Mow Building
|
Flat A, 19/F, Cheong Mow Building
2025-08-11 Land Registry |
Gross 536ft² |
HKD$3.65 M
@
$6,810
|
- |
|
Cheong Mow Building
|
Flat A, 9/F, Cheong Mow Building
2024-11-29 Land Registry |
Gross 536ft² |
HKD$3.5 M
@
$6,530
|
+ 75.9% |
|
Cheong Mow Building
|
Flat A, 17/F, Cheong Mow Building
2024-11-20 Land Registry |
Gross 536ft² |
HKD$3.55 M
@
$6,623
|
- |
|
Cheong Mow Building
|
Flat B, 7/F, Cheong Mow Building
2024-08-16 Land Registry |
Gross 537ft² |
HKD$2.9 M
@
$5,400
|
+ 73.9% |
|
Cheong Mow Building
|
Flat B, 15/F, Cheong Mow Building
2024-04-24 Land Registry |
Gross 537ft² |
HKD$3.5 M
@
$6,518
|
- |
|
Cheong Mow Building
|
Flat B, 18/F, Cheong Mow Building
2023-10-04 Land Registry |
Gross 537ft² |
HKD$4 M
@
$7,449
|
- |
|
Cheong Mow Building
|
Flat A, 11/F, Cheong Mow Building
2022-02-21 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
356ft² |
HKD$5.25 M
@
$14,747
|
- |
|
|
|
| shan_kristiyip | |
| Hello%20Kristy%20Yip%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20Cheong%20Mow%20Building%20Sell%20HKD%243.8%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3773056%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3773056%3Ft%3D1777880614%20%20 | |