The Grandville #3755289 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3755289
No: N-120348 (by agent)

Fotan The Grandville [Agency Ads]
House, Whole Block
【Fo Tan Mansions: The Supreme Residences At Jinming Peak】 Mountains And Rivers Reflect Each Other:

【Fo Tan Mansions: The Supreme Residences at Jinming Peak】
Mountains and Rivers Reflect Each Other: A Legacy of Grandeur
Gross floor area: 2600 sq ft | Usable floor area: 2075 sq ft Four bedrooms, three suites, plus three parking spaces. Amazing price: $38 million
An extremely rare villa with a prestigious independent address, ensuring exceptional privacy. Perched high above the surrounding waters, offering panoramic views of the Shing Mun River and verdant mountains. ️ Four bedrooms, includin ...

Apartment
Apartment
House
Western Style Bldg
Wing Tai
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#24
Good view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 38 Millions ( RMB 33.45 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,689 ft² ( 249.8 m²)
Unit Price: @14,132 ( RMB @133,894 /m² )
Saleable Area
2,075 ft² ( 192.8 m² )
Unit Price: @18,313 ( RMB @173,507 /m² )
Estate
The Grandville PHASE 2
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: House
Building age: 20 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 2 Lok Kwai Path
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-098224
Sell: 8 Rental: 2
Trichamp Real Estate - Ma On Shan

Contact

Chan Chai Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-477430

Tel:  852-61836xxx

The Grandville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Grandville | Flat A, 9/F, Tower C
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $13,590
+ 66.1%
The Grandville | Flat B, 19/F, Tower B
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
+ 6.1%
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
-
The Grandville | Flat D, 11/F, Tower D
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $4,221
- 41.3%
The Grandville | Flat C, 13/F, Tower B
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
+ 17.6%
The Grandville | Flat B, 8/F, Tower E
2026-03-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,102ft²
HKD$14.28 M
@ $12,958
+ 34.7%
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
-
The Grandville | Flat E, 25/F, Tower B
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
577ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $14,558
- 5.6%
The Grandville | Flat C, 21/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
875ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $13,349
+ 29.8%
The Grandville | Flat A, 7/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.23 M
@ $13,265
+ 53.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.