One Homantin #3733735 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3733735
No: M060226 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin One Homantin [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(1-11|19/F),Tower 2
In Principle, All Rooms With Keys Can Be Viewed.

The Grandeur is located at 28 Sheung Shing Street, Ho Man Tin. The developer is Kerry Properties. Occupancy began in March 2017. The Grandeur comprises 9 blocks, providing 1,429 units. The saleable area of units ranges from 361 sq ft to 1,487 sq ft. The primary school network is 34. The secondary school network is Kowloon City District.

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
25 days ago posted
Visited#230
Created:2026-04-17 | Updated:2026-04-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.82 Millions ( RMB 8.65 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
493 ft² ( 45.8 m² )
Unit Price: @19,919 ( RMB @188,806 /m² )
Estate
One Homantin
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(1-11|19/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Sheung Foo Street
Homantin Plaza, Sheung Foo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Homantin Plaza( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Homantin Plaza, Fat Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-092698
Sell: 9 Rental: 3

Contact

Rainie Lam

Personal License Number: S-606309

Tel:  852-59708xxx

Mr. Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-289925

Tel:  852-97903xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Moon Tsui Name Card

Personal License Number: E-442996

Tel:  852-67121xxx

One Homantin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $18,280
-
One Homantin | Flat E, 6/F, Tower 2
2026-04-15
Land Registry
499ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $18,437
- 2.4%
2026-04-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
714ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $18,739
-
One Homantin | Flat E, 2/F, Tower 7
2026-03-23
Land Registry
730ft²
HKD$13.25 M
@ $18,151
- 1.1%
2026-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $18,474
-
One Homantin | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-03-13
Land Registry
518ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,722
- 59.2%
2026-03-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
730ft²
HKD$13.25 M
@ $18,151
-
2026-02-20
Land Registry
Carpark
749ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $23,765
- 19.1%
One Homantin | Flat B, 1/F, Tower 1
2026-02-13
Land Registry
714ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $17,507
- 0.8%
2026-02-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
749ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $23,765
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.