On May Mansion #3722970 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3722970
No: 081878 (by agent)

Mong Kok On May Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(2-11|15/F), Middle Floor
1 Minute Walk To Mong Kok Tseung Kwan Station, Rare 586 Sq Ft 3-Bedroom Corner Unit – Don't Miss Out

Located next to Langham Place, this prime, single-sided apartment boasts multiple windows, a spacious layout with no corridors, and a unique, exclusive location. Only one unit available; key available, book now!

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#299
Decoration
Units' Feature
Simple
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-07 | Updated:2026-04-26
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.99 Millions ( RMB 4.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
586 ft² ( 54.4 m² )
Unit Price: @8,515 ( RMB @80,711 /m² )
Estate
On May Mansion
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(2-11|15/F),On May Mansion
Building age: 60 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.595-599a Shanghai Street
Reclamation Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mongkok Market Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, One Mongkok Rd. Comm Ctr, No.1 Mongkok, Kln
Company License Number: E-152856
Sell: 60 Rental: 60

Contact

Jade Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-498005

Tel:  852-92785xxx

On May Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-11
Land Registry
405ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $12,296
+ 42.7%
2024-11-13
Land Registry
405ft²
HKD$3.49 M
@ $8,617
-
2024-07-16
Land Registry
586ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,119
- -
2024-04-09
Land Registry
586ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,119
- 49%
2024-04-03
Land Registry
495ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $7,919
+ 96%
2024-03-04
Land Registry
417ft²
HKD$4.02 M
@ $9,640
- 14.5%
2023-06-28
Land Registry
586ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,386
- -
2022-11-04
Land Registry
586ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,386
+ 478.9%
2021-07-19
Land Registry
586ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $10,034
-
2021-06-03
Land Registry
586ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $10,836
+ 24.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.