Harmony Garden #3690107 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3690107
No: P015896 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Harmony Garden [Agency Ads]
High Floor(9-19|19/F),Block 2
The Best Deal In The Area: A 3-Bedroom Apartment In A High-Rise Building With Open, Airy Views And P

Union Real Estate Agency Ltd - Operating in To Kwa Wan District for over 25 years
**Specializing in resale properties in the area & new developments across Hong Kong**
Stays up-to-date with owner prices and the latest transaction information in the area
Listens to your needs and provides comprehensive advice
Explains buying and selling procedures, calculates mortgages and expenses
Analyzes new property market trends and negotiates prices effectively
Explains contract documents and in ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#593
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-11 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.8 Millions ( RMB 6.87 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
851 ft² ( 79.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,166 ( RMB @86,897 /m² )
Saleable Area
587 ft² ( 54.5 m² )
Unit Price: @13,288 ( RMB @125,975 /m² )
Estate
Harmony Garden
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(9-19|19/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 30 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.61 Kowloon City Road
Ma Hang Chung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ma Hang Chung Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Heung Road To Kwa Wan( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.63 Pak Tai Street ,tokwawan Kln
Company License Number: C-095576
Sell: 22 Rental: 10
Union Real Estate Agency Limited

Contact

Steven Ko

Personal License Number: E-048661

Tel:  852-27688xxx

Tel:  852-92320xxx

Ray Mak

Personal License Number: E-297967

Tel:  852-27688xxx

Tel:  852-91861xxx

Elf Tung

Personal License Number: S-194402

Tel:  852-27688xxx

Tel:  852-61523xxx

Mandee Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-289198

Tel:  852-27688xxx

Tel:  852-92661xxx

Harmony Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Harmony Garden | Flat A, 8/F, Block 2
2026-03-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
587ft²
HKD$6.64 M
@ $11,308
+ 201.7%
Harmony Garden | Flat D, 17/F, Block 1
2025-12-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 674ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $8,902
+ 9.1%
Harmony Garden | Flat D, 5/F, Block 1
2025-08-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $10,691
+ 147.5%
2025-08-22
Market Info
463ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $10,691
-
Harmony Garden | Flat B, 11/F, Block 2
2025-08-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 851ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $7,615
+ 44.1%
Harmony Garden | Flat A, 7/F, Block 1
2025-06-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
587ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $5,451
+ 19.4%
Harmony Garden | Flat A, 19/F, Block 1
2025-02-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 848ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $7,533
+ 74.5%
Harmony Garden | Flat A, 13/F, Block 2
2024-09-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 851ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $8,085
+ 84.9%
2024-09-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
587ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $11,721
-
Harmony Garden | Flat C, 9/F, Block 2
2024-07-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 675ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $7,674
+ 52.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.