Belcher Court #3670318 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3670318
No: 11207 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Belcher Court [Agency Ads]
Unit A1,Low Floor(1-10|24/F),Block A
Practical 2-Property Estate Management - Excellent Investment Opportunity (Sold With Tenancy Agreeme

* Convenient transportation, close to the Soho district in Sheung Wan.
Elegant decoration, practical space.
Abundant restaurants, all daily necessities are available.
Within the Central and Western District's 11 school network, boasting a network of prestigious schools, including the most traditional top schools.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
28 days ago posted
Visited#268
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-04-20 | Updated:2026-05-07
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.28 Millions ( RMB 4.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.58 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
479 ft² ( 44.5 m²)
Unit Price: @11,023 ( RMB @104,909 /m² )
Saleable Area
374 ft² ( 34.7 m² )
Unit Price: @14,118 ( RMB @134,364 /m² )
Estate
Belcher Court
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit A1,Low Floor(1-10|24/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Sai Cheung Street
Kennedy Town Swimming Pool, Kennedy Town Praya( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kennedy Town Swimming Pool( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Cheung Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 5b G/f., Belcher Court, No.2 Sai Cheung Street, Kennedy Town, Hk
Company License Number: C-085155
Sell: 9 Rental: 3
Wisdom Bright Realty

Contact

Joe Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-304550

Tel:  852-97223xxx

Kenneth Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-433769

Tel:  852-94488xxx

Wisdom Bright Realty

Personal License Number: C-085155

Tel:  852-28178xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Belcher Court | Flat B3, 22/F, Block B
2026-04-17
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $16,234
-
Belcher Court | Flat B4, 12/F, Block B
2026-03-24
Land Registry
279ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,337
- 24.2%
Belcher Court | Flat B1, 15/F, Block B
2026-03-02
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $14,920
+ 196.8%
Belcher Court | Flat A1, 2/F, Block A
2025-12-19
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $11,979
+ 163.5%
Belcher Court | Flat A2, 1/F, Block A
2025-11-12
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $14,973
- 5.6%
Belcher Court | Flat A2, Low, Block A
2025-10-12
Market Info
Flat Roof
380ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $14,737
-
Belcher Court | Flat A4, 4/F, Block A
2025-09-09
Land Registry
279ft²
HKD$3.63 M
@ $13,011
- 27.4%
Belcher Court | Flat B5, 11/F, Block B
2025-06-11
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $13,117
-
2025-06-05
Market Info
385ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $13,117
-
Belcher Court | Flat A4, 5/F, Block A
2025-04-08
Land Registry
279ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $12,115
+ 745%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.