Beaudry Tower #3668396 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3668396
No: SA197989 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Beaudry Tower [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|32/F), Middle Floor
Close To Syp Mtr Nice Deco 1-Bed With Roof

- Location location and location, just 5 seconds opposite of Sheung wan mtr A2
- High floor, open view, but quiet, 500k renovation in 2023
- Modern design, double bed in master bed and Murphy bed in second bed
- dishwasher and large sink in the kitchen!
- 248sqf net roof, good for work out, BBQ and sun bath
- really cheap mgmt fee
- pet friendly building!

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#1505
Good view
Created:2026-03-24 | Updated:2026-05-01
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.38 Millions ( RMB 6.5 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.21 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
608 ft² ( 56.5 m²)
Unit Price: @12,138 ( RMB @115,073 /m² )
Saleable Area
432 ft² ( 40.1 m² )
Unit Price: @17,083 ( RMB @161,953 /m² )
Estate
Beaudry Tower
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|32/F),Beaudry Tower
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Bonham Road
High Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Euston Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Euston Court, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4a, 123 Hollywood Road, Hollywood Terrace, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-087748
Sell: 104 Rental: 13
Property-link Agency Limited

Contact

Yvonne Yik

Personal License Number: S-641686

Tel:  852-62170xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Beaudry Tower - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-15
Land Registry
Gross 686ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $13,848
- 9.5%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$9.31 M
@ $18,255
+ 31.5%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
432ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $16,852
+ 37.4%
2025-04-02
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$9.23 M
@ $18,098
- 16.5%
2025-03-24
Land Registry
432ft²
HKD$7.06 M
@ $16,343
+ 2.3%
2025-03-13
Market Info
1 Room
432ft²
HKD$7.06 M
@ $16,343
-
2024-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 686ft²
HKD$8.15 M
@ $11,880
+ 139.7%
2024-02-05
Land Registry
435ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $18,621
+ 5.7%
2023-12-15
Land Registry
432ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $14,120
+ 125.9%
2023-05-16
Land Registry
498ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $17,871
+ 128.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.