Shining Heights #3653186 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3653186
No: 044967 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Shining Heights [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(39-49|59/F)
Urgent Sale! Ho Man Tin! [50-Year Leasehold, 3 Bedrooms, 771 Sq Ft] [Yi On Court] Isn't It Gorgeous!

Liang Xian Ju Address: 83 Poetry and Dance Street, Tai Kok Tsui Date of Occupancy: 2008 (18)
Number of buildings: 1; Number of units: 348
Number of floors: 47 (5-49, 50-59)
Number of units per floor: 8 / 4
Usable area: From 483 sq ft to 3206 sq ft Developer: Henderson Land Development/Hong Kong Ferry School network: Kowloon City District School Network 32
- 5-minute walk to Prince Edward Station
- Suitable for immediate occupancy and rental income, ideal for both owner-occupancy and immedi ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#457
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-04-12 | Updated:2026-05-02
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9 Millions ( RMB 7.94 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
779 ft² ( 72.4 m²)
Unit Price: @11,553 ( RMB @109,778 /m² )
Saleable Area
574 ft² ( 53.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,679 ( RMB @148,984 /m² )
Estate
Shining Heights
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(39-49|59/F),Shining Heights
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.83 Sycamore Street
Tai Nan Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Larch Street Sitting Out Area, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f., No. 280-288 Un Chau Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-092268
Sell: 76 Rental: 34

Contact

Micky Wong

Personal License Number: S-630473

Tel:  852-63395xxx

Ling Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460600

Tel:  852-64618xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Natalie Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460782

Tel:  852-64162xxx

Shining Heights - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,169ft²
HKD$17.2 M
@ $14,713
+ 10.3%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,169ft²
HKD$17.38 M
@ $14,867
+ 15.5%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$6.96 M
@ $13,948
+ 63.6%
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $14,115
+ 68.9%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,666
+ 25.1%
2026-01-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
503ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $14,115
-
2026-01-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
499ft²
HKD$6.96 M
@ $13,948
-
2026-01-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $12,425
+ 3.3%
2026-01-17
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,169ft²
HKD$17.2 M
@ $14,713
-
2026-01-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
846ft²
HKD$10.75 M
@ $12,707
+ 80.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.