Kwong Fung Terrace #3647389 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3647389
No: 7771 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Kwong Fung Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(14-23|35/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
**High-Quality Property For Sale Near The University Of Hong Kong** **Normal Layout, Practical Desig

Quiet and open environment

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#412
Created:2026-05-04 | Updated:2026-05-09
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.65 Millions ( RMB 6.74 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
566 ft² ( 52.6 m²)
Unit Price: @13,516 ( RMB @128,238 /m² )
Saleable Area
450 ft² ( 41.8 m² )
Unit Price: @17,000 ( RMB @161,294 /m² )
Estate
Kwong Fung Terrace
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(14-23|35/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 33 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.163 Third Street
Second Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
St. Stephen's Church College, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Ying Pun Post Office, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港堅尼地城卑路乍街35號a翡翠商場21號舖
Company License Number: C-101572
Sell: 4 Rental: 4
Shing Fai Property Limited

Contact

Ms. Yuen

Personal License Number: E-304320

Tel:  852-61896xxx

Kwong Fung Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kwong Fung Terrace | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 938ft²
HKD$10.32 M
@ $11,002
+ 87.6%
Kwong Fung Terrace | Flat C, 34/F, Tower 1
2026-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 938ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $13,518
-
2026-02-13
Market Info
737ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $17,205
-
Kwong Fung Terrace | Flat E, 31/F, Tower 2
2025-11-06
Land Registry
Gross 604ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $11,921
+ 148.3%
2025-10-30
Market Info
465ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $15,484
-
Kwong Fung Terrace | Flat B, 20/F, Tower 1
2025-07-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $12,448
- 16.7%
Kwong Fung Terrace | Flat B, 14/F, Tower 1
2025-04-14
Land Registry
Gross 945ft²
HKD$9.36 M
@ $9,905
+ 122.9%
Kwong Fung Terrace | Flat A, 16/F, Tower 1
2025-02-12
Land Registry
Gross 805ft²
HKD$8.75 M
@ $10,870
-
Kwong Fung Terrace | Flat B, 27/F, Tower 2
2024-11-19
Land Registry
Gross 573ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $11,867
-
2024-11-18
Market Info
431ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,777
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.