Hoi Ning Building #3641395 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3641395
No: 28082 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho Hoi Ning Building [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(9-18|18/F)
Nam Wah Building Is A Practical Two-Bedroom Exclusive Agency With A Key

The exclusive agent of the two houses has the key and welcomes cooperation.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#618
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-03-18 | Updated:2026-05-05
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.88 Millions ( RMB 3.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
279 ft² ( 25.9 m² )
Unit Price: @13,907 ( RMB @132,520 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Hoi Ning Building
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(9-18|18/F),Hoi Ning Building
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-5 Hoi Ning Street
Hoi An Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hoi An Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A1, G/f, Shaukeiwan Road, Hk
Company License Number: E-268838
Sell: 9 Rental: 6
Sunshine Property Agency Co.

Contact

Fiona Szeto

Personal License Number: S-007036

Tel:  852-93002xxx

Tel:  852-25680xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wendytsui Name Card

Personal License Number: E014185

Tel:  852-96607xxx

Kelly Liu

Personal License Number: S-325079

Tel:  852-92223xxx

Tel:  852-21101xxx

Hoi Ning Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-11
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,606
+ 15.8%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $10,101
-
2025-12-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.1 M
-
2025-09-02
Land Registry
279ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $14,624
+ 181.4%
2024-11-21
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
+ 184.1%
2023-03-06
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $14,478
-
2023-02-27
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $13,401
-
2023-02-27
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $10,101
-
2022-08-08
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $14,310
+ 28%
2022-04-04
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$4.29 M
@ $14,444
+ 7.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.