Sun Shing Centre #3638724 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3638724
No: C157922 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Sun Shing Centre [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|13/F),Block 4
Two-Bedroom Apartments In The New Town Center Only Require $100 In Stamp Duty. Conveniently Located

100 Pau Chung Street, To Kwa Wan, "Sun Shing Centre" - 318 sq ft

transportation near To Kwa Wan MTR station with multiple bus and minibus lines
Nearby amenities include supermarkets, wet markets, banks, convenience stores, restaurants, and chain fast food outlets
Close to the Tuen Ma Line MTR
Within the 34-school network, there are over 20 prestigious primary schools to choose from
including: Heep Yunn Secondary School Affiliated Primary School, Ma Tau Chung Government Primary School ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#42
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.88 Millions ( RMB 3.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
392 ft² ( 36.4 m²)
Unit Price: @9,898 ( RMB @93,779 /m² )
Saleable Area
290 ft² ( 26.9 m² )
Unit Price: @13,379 ( RMB @126,760 /m² )
Estate
Sun Shing Centre
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|13/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.100 Pau Chung Street
Ma Hang Chung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Jubilant Place( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Farm Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.63 Pak Tai Street ,tokwawan Kln
Company License Number: C-095576
Sell: 20 Rental: 6
Union Real Estate Agency Limited

Contact

Steven Ko

Personal License Number: E-048661

Tel:  852-27688xxx

Tel:  852-92320xxx

Ray Mak

Personal License Number: E-297967

Tel:  852-27688xxx

Tel:  852-91861xxx

Elf Tung

Personal License Number: S-194402

Tel:  852-27688xxx

Tel:  852-61523xxx

Sun Shing Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sun Shing Centre | Flat E, 3/F, Block 4
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $11,887
+ 75%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat C, 11/F, Block 2
2026-02-23
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,845
+ 37.7%
2026-02-13
Market Info
287ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $13,240
-
Sun Shing Centre | Flat D, 4/F, Block 2
2026-01-20
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $8,497
- 17.6%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat F, 6/F, Block 4
2026-01-02
Land Registry
Gross 392ft²
HKD$3.61 M
@ $9,209
+ 33.2%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat F, 4/F, Block 3
2025-10-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
290ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $11,303
+ 9.3%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat C, 10/F, Block 1
2025-10-16
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $8,679
+ 1.5%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat B, 13/F, Block 2
2025-10-03
Land Registry
1 Room
219ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $11,416
- 18.8%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat C, 10/F, Block 1
2025-09-12
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $8,549
+ 182.1%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat F, 6/F, Block 4
2025-09-10
Land Registry
Gross 392ft²
HKD$2.71 M
@ $6,913
+ 124.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.