No: hp888663 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 4.8 Millions
( RMB 4.22 Millions )
Instant Valuation
The information and valuation on any property herein quoted are provided by the service provider of Hang Seng Bank Limited (Hang Seng) and are for reference only and are not binding on Hang Seng. Hang Seng does not warrant the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of any such information and valuation or whether they are fit for any purposes. Hang Seng also does not assume any liability for any reliance on such information and valuation by any person.
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
515 ft² ( 47.8 m²)
Unit Price: @9,320 ( RMB @88,225 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
394 ft² ( 36.6 m² )
Unit Price: @12,183 ( RMB @115,327 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Bowie Mansion
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit H,High Floor(7-16|16/F),Bowie Mansion
Building age: 37 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
South west
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.49 Ma Tau Wai Road
|
|
Bailey Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Bowie Mansion
|
Flat C, 15/F, Bowie Mansion
2026-05-05 Land Registry |
Gross 461ft² |
HKD$4.31 M
@
$9,349
|
+ 4.4% |
|
Bowie Mansion
|
Flat C, 15/F, Bowie Mansion
2026-01-09 Land Registry |
Gross 461ft² |
HKD$4.13 M
@
$8,959
|
+ 235.8% |
|
Bowie Mansion
|
Flat B, 14/F, Bowie Mansion
2025-12-18 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
385ft² |
HKD$3.8 M
@
$9,870
|
- 26.9% |
|
Bowie Mansion
|
Flat B, 7/F, Bowie Mansion
2025-12-04 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
385ft² |
HKD$3.92 M
@
$10,182
|
- 21.7% |
|
Bowie Mansion
|
Flat F, 4/F, Bowie Mansion
2025-11-06 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
413ft² |
HKD$4 M
@
$9,685
|
- 7% |
|
Bowie Mansion
|
Flat H, 16/F, Bowie Mansion
2025-09-11 Land Registry |
Gross 448ft² |
HKD$3.78 M
@
$8,438
|
- |
|
Bowie Mansion
|
Flat F, 7/F, Bowie Mansion
2025-08-15 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
413ft² |
HKD$4.05 M
@
$9,806
|
+ 127.5% |
|
Bowie Mansion
|
Flat F, Middle, Bowie Mansion
2025-07-27 Market Info 2 Rooms |
413ft² |
HKD$4.05 M
@
$9,806
|
- |
|
Bowie Mansion
|
Flat F, Middle, Bowie Mansion
2025-07-27 Market Info 2 Rooms |
413ft² |
HKD$4.05 M
@
$9,806
|
- |
|
Bowie Mansion
|
Flat F, 9/F, Bowie Mansion
2025-07-23 Land Registry |
Gross 526ft² |
HKD$3.98 M
@
$7,567
|
+ 93.2% |