Hung Kwong Building #3609690 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3609690
No: W038903 (by agent)

Mong Kok Hung Kwong Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(14-23|23/F),Tower A
Elegantly Decorated 3 Bedrooms And 2 Living Rooms, Practical Layout, Flat Floor Elevator

Practical layout, close to the subway

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#13
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.98 Millions ( RMB 4.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
549 ft² ( 51.0 m²)
Unit Price: @9,071 ( RMB @85,996 /m² )
Saleable Area
452 ft² ( 42.0 m² )
Unit Price: @11,018 ( RMB @104,455 /m² )
Estate
Hung Kwong Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: High Floor(14-23|23/F),Tower A
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2a-2p Tung Choi Street
Soy Street Mong Kok (s23)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s24)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s22)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street Man Wah Building, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-063303
Sell: 122 Rental: 80

Contact

Dicky Ma

Personal License Number: S-455409

Tel:  852-90951xxx

Tel:  852-23871xxx

Hung Kwong Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 18/F, Tower B
2026-04-14
Land Registry
452ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $11,018
+ 102.4%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A4, 2/F, Tower A
2026-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 504ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $8,988
+ 128.8%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 13/F, Tower B
2025-12-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.08 M
-
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 19/F, Tower B
2025-12-10
Land Registry
Gross 549ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,104
+ 163.5%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A1, 3/F, Tower A
2025-11-19
Land Registry
Gross 549ft²
HKD$4.23 M
@ $7,705
+ 225.4%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A2, 18/F, Tower A
2025-09-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.55 M
-
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A4, 18/F, Tower A
2024-11-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
-
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A3, 9/F, Tower A
2024-11-11
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$4.19 M
@ $10,170
+ 163.5%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 22/F, Tower B
2024-09-17
Land Registry
Gross 549ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,464
- -
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B3, 20/F, Tower B
2024-08-29
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,709
+ 124.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.