No: VP20251003 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 9.2 Millions
( RMB 8.1 Millions )
Instant Valuation
The information and valuation on any property herein quoted are provided by the service provider of Hang Seng Bank Limited (Hang Seng) and are for reference only and are not binding on Hang Seng. Hang Seng does not warrant the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of any such information and valuation or whether they are fit for any purposes. Hang Seng also does not assume any liability for any reliance on such information and valuation by any person.
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$2.76 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
813 ft² ( 75.5 m²)
Unit Price: @11,316 ( RMB @107,214 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
589 ft² ( 54.7 m² )
Unit Price: @15,620 ( RMB @147,992 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Newton Harbour View
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(21-30|30/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 27 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
South west
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.2 Shau Kei Wan Main Street East
|
|
Hong Kong East Tree Team, Tung Hei Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shau Kei Wan Government Primary School, A Kung Nga( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
A Kung Ngam Village Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Newton Harbour View
|
Flat A, 14/F, Tower 2
2026-04-16 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
452ft² |
HKD$7 M
@
$15,487
|
- 3.4% |
|
Newton Harbour View
|
Flat A, Middle, Block 2
2026-03-23 Market Info 2 Rooms |
452ft² |
HKD$7 M
@
$15,487
|
- |
|
Newton Harbour View
|
Flat G, 18/F, Tower 2
2026-02-12 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
624ft² |
HKD$9.38 M
@
$15,032
|
- - |
|
Newton Harbour View
|
Flat D, 22/F, Tower 1
2026-01-22 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
722ft² |
HKD$7.5 M
@
$10,388
|
- 1.3% |
|
Newton Harbour View
|
Flat A, 29/F, Tower 2
2026-01-14 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
454ft² |
HKD$6.5 M
@
$14,317
|
+ 228.3% |
|
Newton Harbour View
|
Flat F, 21/F, Tower 2
2025-10-22 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
624ft² |
HKD$8.5 M
@
$13,622
|
+ 21.8% |
|
Newton Harbour View
|
Flat B, 13/F, Tower 1
2025-07-15 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
530ft² |
HKD$4 M
@
$7,547
|
- 52.8% |
|
Newton Harbour View
|
Flat B, 8/F, Tower 2
2025-06-10 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
404ft² |
HKD$4.95 M
@
$12,252
|
+ 17.9% |
|
Newton Harbour View
|
Flat H, 28/F, Tower 2
2025-05-21 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
589ft² |
HKD$8.3 M
@
$14,092
|
+ 12.5% |
|
Newton Harbour View
|
Flat C, 10/F, Tower 1
2025-05-07 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
530ft² |
HKD$5.9 M
@
$11,132
|
+ 34.1% |