The Floridian #3600711 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3600711
No: K140362 (by agent)

Quarry Bay The Floridian [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|29/F),Tower 1
The Lower Floor Has 3 Bedrooms With Ensuite Bathrooms And A Maid's Room.

Low-rise, stylish, unique

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#24
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 16 Millions ( RMB 14.09 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,120 ft² ( 104.1 m²)
Unit Price: @14,286 ( RMB @135,413 /m² )
Saleable Area
898 ft² ( 83.4 m² )
Unit Price: @17,817 ( RMB @168,882 /m² )
Estate
The Floridian
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|29/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 28 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Sai Wan Terrace
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tai Woo Mansion Taikoo Shing, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat A15, G/f 18 Hong On Street Quarry Bay , Hk
Company License Number: C-002962
Sell: 15 Rental: 14
Dynamic Property Consultants Limited

Contact

Eric Lo

Personal License Number: S-087263

Tel:  852-90174xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Floridian | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 2
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $15,624
+ 156.4%
The Floridian | Flat B, 2/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13.53 M
@ $15,915
+ 101.9%
2026-03-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13.53 M
@ $15,915
-
The Floridian | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 2
2026-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
837ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $18,160
+ 102.7%
The Floridian | Flat A, 12/F, Tower 2
2026-02-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
837ft²
HKD$13.9 M
@ $16,607
- 22.8%
2026-02-06
Market Info
4 Rooms
837ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $18,160
-
The Floridian | Flat D, 2/F, Tower 2
2026-02-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
731ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $15,568
+ 60.5%
2026-02-02
Market Info
4 Rooms
837ft²
HKD$13.9 M
@ $16,607
-
The Floridian | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 2
2025-12-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $15,294
+ 9.6%
2025-12-03
Market Info
4 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $15,294
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.