Oxford Heights #3590193 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3590193
No: D354103 (by agent)

Kowloon City Oxford Heights [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(20-30|30/F), Middle Floor
School Network 41, Excellent Value. Western-Style Building, 2 Units Per Floor, Extremely High Privac

Hoping your son will become a dragon and your daughter a phoenix, this is an excellent deal. It offers exceptional privacy with one elevator serving two apartments. It is close to several prestigious schools in Kowloon Tong, with excellent transportation links and proximity to the MTR station. This is a rare listing, offered by a relative. Compared to other real estate companies, there is more room for negotiation. You can sign the contract as soon as you have a bid.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#534
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-01 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.98 Millions ( RMB 6.17 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.09 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
590 ft² ( 54.8 m²)
Unit Price: @11,831 ( RMB @112,598 /m² )
Saleable Area
438 ft² ( 40.7 m² )
Unit Price: @15,936 ( RMB @151,667 /m² )
Estate
Oxford Heights
Kowloon Kowloon City
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(20-30|30/F),Oxford Heights
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Fuk Lo Tsun Road
Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Prince Edward Road West, Junction Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fuk Lo Tsun Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f, No.10 Grapian Road Kowloon City, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-051436
Sell: 5 Rental: 13

Contact

Lucina Law Name Card

Personal License Number: E145971

Tel:  852-68291xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Vincent Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S152053

Tel:  852-51721xxx

Oxford Heights - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-04-29
Land Registry
438ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,840
+ 123.5%
2021-09-06
Land Registry
438ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $19,292
+ 79%
2021-07-08
Land Registry
438ft²
HKD$8.53 M
@ $19,475
+ 184.3%
2021-05-20
Land Registry
438ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $19,817
+ 36.7%
2021-05-14
Land Registry
541ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $19,593
+ 202.9%
2021-04-28
Land Registry
438ft²
HKD$8.15 M
@ $18,607
+ 232.7%
2021-04-09
Land Registry
438ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $19,406
+ 229.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.