Sunway Gardens #3588429 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3588429
No: SWG-SPYH (by agent)

Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(15-24|27/F),Block A, Middle Floor
Can Three Bedrooms And Two Living Rooms With A Neat Layout And Convenient Transportation!

Sun Hung Kai Properties! A great deal in Southeast China!

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#687
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-03-29 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.38 Millions ( RMB 5.65 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.91 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
679 ft² ( 63.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,396 ( RMB @89,535 /m² )
Saleable Area
570 ft² ( 53.0 m² )
Unit Price: @11,193 ( RMB @106,659 /m² )
Estate
Sunway Gardens
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(15-24|27/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 51 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom, Include Powder Room
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.989 Kings Road
Sunway Gardens, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sunway Gardens( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Quarry Bay (king's Road) Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No. 6 Shop. G/f 1032 King‘s Road, Quarry Bay, Hk
Company License Number: C-016549
Sell: 13 Rental: 21
Sun Wah Property Co Ltd

Contact

Amy

Personal License Number: S-235393

Tel:  852-93361xxx

Sunway Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sunway Gardens | Flat 3, 12/F, Block F
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 671ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $7,794
+ 154.5%
Sunway Gardens | Flat 5, 5/F, Block D
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 681ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $7,606
-
Sunway Gardens | Flat 6, 11/F, Block D
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 679ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $6,480
+ 58.3%
Sunway Gardens | Flat 2, 19/F, Block B
2026-04-14
Land Registry
Gross 684ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $7,310
-
Sunway Gardens | Flat 2, 13/F, Block A
2026-04-09
Land Registry
578ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $9,689
+ 305.8%
Sunway Gardens | Flat 3, 5/F, Block C
2026-03-23
Land Registry
563ft²
HKD$5.51 M
@ $9,778
- 3.4%
Sunway Gardens | Flat 3, 24/F, Block D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
563ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $10,089
-
Sunway Gardens | Flat 6, 5/F, Block F
2026-03-04
Land Registry
570ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $9,561
+ 7.9%
2026-03-02
Market Info
563ft²
HKD$5.51 M
@ $9,778
-
Sunway Gardens | Flat 6, 8/F, Block F
2026-02-23
Land Registry
570ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,351
+ 240.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.