No: E024204 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 5.2 Millions
( RMB 4.59 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
747 ft² ( 69.4 m²)
Unit Price: @6,961 ( RMB @66,144 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
646 ft² ( 60.0 m² )
Unit Price: @8,050 ( RMB @76,492 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Greenwood Terrace
HK Island Chai Wan
Block and Unit: Unit J,Mid Floor(1-10|30/F),TOWER 6
Building age: 40 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.14 Tai Man Street
|
|
Greenwood Terrace( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Greenwood Terrace, Hong Man Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Koway Court, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Greenwood Terrace
|
Flat G, 20/F, Tower 6
2026-05-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
Gross 582ft² |
HKD$4.93 M
@
$8,467
|
- |
|
Greenwood Terrace
|
Flat E, 5/F, Tower 5
2026-05-11 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
Gross 582ft² |
HKD$4.38 M
@
$7,526
|
+ 117.9% |
|
Greenwood Terrace
|
Flat G, 12/F, Tower 3
2026-04-28 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
504ft² |
HKD$5 M
@
$9,921
|
+ 28.9% |
|
Greenwood Terrace
|
Flat G, 15/F, Tower 2
2026-04-20 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
Gross 582ft² |
HKD$5 M
@
$8,591
|
+ 129.4% |
|
Greenwood Terrace
|
Flat C, 14/F, Tower 2
2026-04-20 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
646ft² |
HKD$5.88 M
@
$9,102
|
+ 216.1% |
|
Greenwood Terrace
|
Flat H, 26/F, Tower 2
2026-04-13 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
Gross 747ft² |
HKD$6.15 M
@
$8,233
|
- |
|
Greenwood Terrace
|
Flat C, Middle, Tower 2, Greenwood Terrace
2026-03-26 Market Info 3 Rooms |
646ft² |
HKD$5.88 M
@
$9,102
|
- |
|
Greenwood Terrace
|
Flat G, 5/F, Tower 1
2026-03-25 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
Gross 582ft² |
HKD$2.2 M
@
$3,780
|
+ 93% |
|
Greenwood Terrace
|
Flat C, 1/F, Tower 3
2026-03-11 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
646ft² |
HKD$4.55 M
@
$7,043
|
- |
|
Greenwood Terrace
|
Flat D, 11/F, Tower 2
2026-02-27 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
646ft² |
HKD$5.62 M
@
$8,700
|
- |
|
|
|
| PatChoi62389380 | |
| Hello%20Pat%20Choi%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20Greenwood%20Terrace%20Sell%20HKD%245.2%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3576849%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3576849%3Ft%3D1775532145%20%20 | |