Kai Cheung Court #3408912 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3408912
No: N126112 (by agent)

Diamond Hill Kai Cheung Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(29-38|38/F),Block A
^^Owner Selling At A Loss Due To Relocation ^^ 【Land Premium Already Paid, Further Discount

[View all the great deals in one go: ]
#Green Table/White Jupiter II stress test-free
#LookingForItAndFurtherDiscounts
#White House Green Table
#No stress test
#GenuineDiskSource
https://wa.me/
More genuine listings recommended /// Welcome to list your property. No need to think, call Mr. Poon at . Ryder Property can help you!
Specializing in the leasing and sale of various large housing estates, new developments, second-hand Home Ownership Scheme flats, villas, tenement buildings, resid ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#479
Sole Agent
Units' Feature
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-07 | Updated:2026-04-26
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.66 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
399 ft² ( 37.1 m² )
Unit Price: @13,283 ( RMB @125,739 /m² )
Estate
Kai Cheung Court
Kowloon Diamond Hill
Block and Unit: High Floor(29-38|38/F),Block A
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Address
237 Choi Hung Road
Kai Wu House Kai Chuen Court, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Yau Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 鑽石山斧山道185號 宏景花園h2號鋪地下
Company License Number: C-048762
Sell: 17
Loy Tak Properties

Contact

Joey Poon Name Card

Personal License Number: E-405118

Tel:  852-95728xxx

Kai Cheung Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 11, 21/F, Block A
2026-03-02
Land Registry
295ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $12,671
+ 44%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 9, 9/F, Block B
2026-02-16
Land Registry
401ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $12,594
+ 40.8%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 3, 24/F, Block A
2026-02-12
Land Registry
298ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $12,081
+ 38.8%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 6, 25/F, Block A
2026-02-09
Land Registry
489ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $12,168
+ 31.5%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 1, 33/F, Block B
2026-01-08
Land Registry
494ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $11,741
+ 21%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 10, 37/F, Block A
2025-12-23
Land Registry
295ft²
HKD$3.56 M
@ $12,068
+ 32.1%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 6, 21/F, Block A
2025-12-18
Land Registry
489ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $11,452
+ 25%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 4, 12/F, Block B
2025-12-12
Land Registry
399ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,980
+ 41.1%
2025-12-12
Market Info
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,980
-
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 4, 14/F, Block A
2025-12-03
Land Registry
399ft²
HKD$4.62 M
@ $11,579
+ 35.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.