City Hub #3224499 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3224499
No: M001783 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan City Hub [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|28/F), Middle Floor
This Open-Plan Property In Jinhui Is A Rare Find, Offering Good Rental Income. It's A High-Quality S

This open-plan apartment in Jinhui is a rare find, featuring elegant decor and excellent management. Ideal for investment, rental income, or owner-occupancy. It's surrounded by shops, making shopping convenient; and is close to bus and subway stations, providing excellent transportation access.

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Urban Renewal
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#170
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.18 Millions ( RMB 3.69 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
278 ft² ( 25.8 m² )
Unit Price: @15,036 ( RMB @142,723 /m² )
Estate
City Hub
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|28/F),City Hub
Building age: 9 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Kowloon City Road
Lok Shan Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngan Hon Street, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngan Hon Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 32, The Vantage, 63 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-096368
Sell: 65 Rental: 87
San Kong Property Co

Contact

Emily Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-268008

Tel:  852-59177xxx

Tel:  852-21867xxx

City Hub - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $16,078
- 13.7%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $16,116
- 32.3%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $13,408
- 25.1%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $14,532
- 42%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $14,204
- 13%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
1 Room
368ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $16,576
- 16.2%
2026-01-21
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,109
- 27.5%
2025-12-22
Land Registry
929ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $17,223
-
2025-05-22
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $15,267
- 27.8%
2025-05-12
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $13,550
- 36.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.