Kam Hoi Building #3034665 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3034665
No: C321218 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Kam Hoi Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(9-18|18/F)
Three Windows, Close To Two Railways, High Returns

Close to Jordan and Austin Station
Open on three sides. Practical
Available with 3 bedrooms and
toilets. Key available. Welcome to make an appointment.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#92
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.98 Millions ( RMB 4.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
551 ft² ( 51.2 m² )
Unit Price: @9,038 ( RMB @85,668 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Kam Hoi Building
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: High Floor(9-18|18/F),Kam Hoi Building
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.121 & 123 Shanghai Street
Shanghai Street Jordan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shanghai Street, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Saigon Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: San Po Kong
Company License Number: C-090007
Sell: 7 Rental: 22

Contact

Laura Chan

Personal License Number: E338304

Tel:  852-97400xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
+ 284.6%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
249ft²
HKD$2.05 M
@ $8,233
- 30.5%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $9,454
- 14.7%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.2 M
-
2025-09-16
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $9,244
+ 57.1%
2025-08-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.95 M
+ 39.3%
2025-06-30
Land Registry
221ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $9,050
- 44.4%
2025-05-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
+ 300%
2024-07-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.4 M
+ 124.3%
2022-11-16
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $15,023
+ 57.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.