Provident Centre #2973845 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2973845
No: NW01000 (by agent)

North Point Provident Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(11-20|25/F),Block 3, Middle Floor
Full Sea View*With Lease

14 Districts' Best Schools Network: A Hub for Students from Top Schools

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#66
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 17.9 Millions ( RMB 15.77 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,246 ft² ( 115.8 m²)
Unit Price: @14,366 ( RMB @136,231 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,073 ft² ( 99.7 m² )
Unit Price: @16,682 ( RMB @158,193 /m² )
Estate
Provident Centre
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(11-20|25/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
21-53 Wharf Roaad
North Point Road, Java Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tong Shui Road, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 13, On Ground Floor, Ka Wai Building, 146-166 Java Road, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-098851
Sell: 5 Rental: 8

Contact

Wendy Cheung

Personal License Number: E-479816

Tel:  852-68188xxx

Provident Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Provident Centre | Flat B, 3/F, Block 9
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,308ft²
HKD$17.48 M
@ $13,364
+ 191.3%
Provident Centre | Flat A, 1/F, Block 6
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1,308ft²
HKD$15.88 M
@ $12,141
+ 141.3%
Provident Centre | Flat D, Low, Block 17
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
874ft²
HKD$11.78 M
@ $13,478
-
Provident Centre | Flat C, 4/F, Block 16
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
835ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,593
- 55.4%
Provident Centre | Flat E, 11/F, Block 5
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,024ft²
HKD$18.18 M
@ $17,754
+ 29.9%
Provident Centre | Flat E, 13/F, Block 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
1,039ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $3,811
- -
Provident Centre | Flat D, 1/F, Block 2
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
854ft²
HKD$10.12 M
@ $11,850
+ 80.7%
Provident Centre | Flat B, 25/F, Block 14
2026-03-31
Land Registry
1,073ft²
HKD$16.66 M
@ $15,527
-
Provident Centre | Flat D, 8/F, Block 4
2026-03-30
Land Registry
733ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $14,025
-
Provident Centre | Flat C, 24/F, Block 3
2026-03-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
703ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $16,074
+ 100%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.