Observatory Mansion #2449768 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2449768
No: S00078 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Observatory Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(3-12|12/F), Middle Floor
Around The Observatory, Wangzhong Brings Tranquility

1 elevator, 2 units, large single side, with decoration, 1 bedroom and 1 living room

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#27
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.2 Millions ( RMB 3.7 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
439 ft² ( 40.8 m²)
Unit Price: @9,567 ( RMB @90,699 /m² )
Saleable Area
312 ft² ( 29.0 m² )
Unit Price: @13,462 ( RMB @127,625 /m² )
Estate
Observatory Mansion
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(3-12|12/F),Observatory Mansion
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.10-12 Observatory Court
Hong Kong Science Museum, Chatham Road South( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Golden Mansion( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Science Museum( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 尖沙咀山林道29-31號廣利樓地下3b舖
Company License Number: E135033(A000)
Sell: 7 Rental: 12
Kam Wah Property Agency

Contact

徐生

Personal License Number: E-135033

Tel:  852-26600xxx

Tel:  852-96583xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-10-06
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,821
- -
2022-06-24
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $15,000
+ 276.3%
2021-12-23
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $18,269
+ 48.1%
2021-04-21
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$4.82 M
@ $15,449
+ 56.5%
2021-04-16
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$4.97 M
@ $15,913
+ 98.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.