Dragon View House #1979949 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 1979949
No: 31950 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Dragon View House [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|26/F), Middle Floor
Full Ocean View, Beautifully Decorated, Vacant Property For Sale, 3 Bedrooms Available.

Convenient transportation, quiet amidst bustling city, well-proportioned layout, high usability.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
SHKP
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#124
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.98 Millions ( RMB 5.27 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
497 ft² ( 46.2 m²)
Unit Price: @12,032 ( RMB @114,209 /m² )
Saleable Area
408 ft² ( 37.9 m² )
Unit Price: @14,657 ( RMB @139,125 /m² )
Estate
Dragon View House
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|26/F),Dragon View House
Building age: 44 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
6-16 Hoi Tai Street
North Point Government Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point Government Primary School, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Quarry Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2b, G/f, Hon Way Mansion 11 Hoi Kwong Street Quarry Bay, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-011360
Sell: 18 Rental: 10

Contact

Yue Tat Property

Personal License Number: C-011360

Tel:  852-94613xxx

Dragon View House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $12,500
+ 218.8%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
376ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $11,968
+ 44.2%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,286
+ 254.5%
2025-10-24
Land Registry
336ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $12,976
+ 94.8%
2025-10-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $12,255
-
2025-08-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,530
- 13%
2025-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $12,771
+ 79.7%
2025-02-28
Land Registry
278ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $13,309
- 22.4%
2024-12-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 508ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,449
-
2024-11-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $12,255
- 25.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.