Lung Cheung Building #1945776 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 1945776
No: 126976 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Lung Cheung Building [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(6-15|15/F)
Ho Man Tin Top Schools Network ~ Convenient Transportation ~ Practical Space Layout

Located in the prestigious Ho Man Tin neighborhood, offers a quiet environment and convenient access to top schools (Network 34). It's a 5-10 minute walk to Pui Ching School, DBS, and the Metropolitan University. Close to the Mong Kok East Rail Line, Mong Kok MTR Station, MOKO, and Langham Place. All necessary amenities are readily available nearby.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#117
View
Good view
City view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.72 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
850 ft² ( 79.0 m²)
Unit Price: @7,647 ( RMB @72,496 /m² )
Saleable Area
598 ft² ( 55.6 m² )
Unit Price: @10,870 ( RMB @103,052 /m² )
Estate
Lung Cheung Building
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(6-15|15/F),Lung Cheung Building
Building age: 61 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.68 Waterloo Road
Ho Man Tin Street, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victory Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港九龍何文田太平道18號地下
Company License Number: C-043688
Sell: 7 Rental: 5
Full On Property Consultant Limited

Contact

Victor Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-305613

Tel:  852-94315xxx

Tel:  852-27118xxx

Cindy Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-167393

Tel:  852-93777xxx

Joanne Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-145766

Tel:  852-91428xxx

Lung Cheung Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
715ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,671
+ 24%
Lung Cheung Building | Flat C, Middle, Lung Cheung Bldg
2026-01-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
715ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,671
-
2025-10-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$6.8 M
+ 240%
2025-10-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
809ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $7,231
+ 134%
2025-08-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
809ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $8,653
+ 2.9%
Lung Cheung Building | Flat A, High, Lung Cheung Bldg
2025-07-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
809ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $8,653
-
2025-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
809ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $8,405
- 33.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.