Sun Sing Buiding #1694362 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 1694362
No: 033563 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Sun Sing Buiding [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(6-15|22/F), Middle Floor
Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment In A Quiet, High-Rise Building With Many Large Windows. Convenient Tran

Ideal for investment or owner-occupancy, close to the subway. Comfortable living space!

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#518
View
Decoration
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-03-26 | Updated:2026-04-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.68 Millions ( RMB 4.14 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
650 ft² ( 60.4 m²)
Unit Price: @7,200 ( RMB @68,524 /m² )
Saleable Area
445 ft² ( 41.3 m² )
Unit Price: @10,517 ( RMB @100,093 /m² )
Estate
Sun Sing Buiding
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(6-15|22/F),Sun Sing Buiding
Building age: 50 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.290 Shau Kei Wan Road
Sun Shing Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nam Hong Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sun Sing Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat C G/f No 280-288a Shau Kei Wan Rd
Company License Number: E-163388
Sell: 7 Rental: 10
Ysy Housing Agency

Contact

Moon Lau

Personal License Number: S-672772

Tel:  852-65802xxx

Mr. Wong

Personal License Number: E-163388

Tel:  852-68976xxx

Sun Sing Buiding - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2022-01-10
Land Registry
445ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $12,360
+ 14.6%
2021-06-16
Land Registry
445ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $11,348
+ 105.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.