Kwai Chung Plaza #3857446 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857446

Kwai Chung Kwai Chung Plaza [Landlord Ads]
Kwai Chung Palza, 1/F, Mainroad

The unit has a large power supply and water supply,
suitable for businesses such as snack shops, beverage shops, hair salons, and various retail businesses.
Looking for good tenants; rent is negotiable!

Shop
Shopping Mall Shop
Nan Fung
Prepay annual: 10% Off
Top Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#44
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 28,500 ( RMB 25,132 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $307,800 ( 10% off included )
Total saving: $34,200
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
350 ft² ( 32.5 m²)
Unit Price: @81.4 ( RMB @772.65 /m² )
Saleable Area
250 ft² ( 23.2 m² )
Unit Price: @114 ( RMB @1,082.1 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Kwai Chung Plaza
New Territories Kwai Chung
Building age: 36 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.7-11 Kwai Foo Road

Contact

Danny

Tel:  852-55078xxx

Kwai Chung Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
493ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $42
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
536ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $34
-
2026-02-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
516ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $39
-
2026-01-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
516ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $43
-
2026-01-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
318ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $48
-
Kwai Chung Plaza | Flat G, Middle, Block 2
2025-11-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
536ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $41
-
Kwai Chung Plaza | Flat E, Middle, Block 2
2025-11-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
318ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $47
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
493ft²
Leased HKD$20,300
@ $41
-
2025-08-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
318ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $47
-
Kwai Chung Plaza | Flat C, Low, Block 1
2025-07-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
493ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $43
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.