Alto Residences #3845453 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845453
No: Yo96 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Alto Residences [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Extra-Large Ground-Floor Shop Available For Rent, Suitable For Restaurant Or Supermarket. On-Site In

Monthly Management Fee &
AC Charge
Monthly management and air conditioning fees
:
HK$6.5 psf (subject to revision by the Landlord during the tenancy term)
HK$6.5 per square foot (subject to adjustment by the landlord during the lease term)
Government Rates & Rents
Government rates and rent:
HK$12,240 per quarter, To be borne by Tenant
HK$12,240 per square foot per quarter, borne by the tenant.

Shop
Shop
Lai Sun
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#119
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 48,000 ( RMB 42,302 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,549 ft² ( 143.9 m²)
Unit Price: @31 ( RMB @294.07 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Alto Residences Building
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Toilet
Studio 1 Toilet
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
29 Tong Yin Street

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 11/f, No.200 Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, Hk
Company License Number: C-093720
Sell: 39 Rental: 45

Contact

Samson

Personal License Number: E470906

Tel:  852-68269xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
544ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $49
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
404ft²
Leased HKD$18,300
@ $45
-
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat E, Low, Tower 6
2026-04-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
437ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $43
-
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat A, Low, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
427ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $44
-
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat E, Middle, Tower 3
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
640ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $43
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
1 Room
405ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $47
-
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat G, Low, Tower 7
2026-03-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
444ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $38
-
2026-03-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
576ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $45
-
2026-02-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
629ft²
Leased HKD$28,500
@ $45
-
2026-02-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
671ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $45
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.