New East Sun Industrial Building #3857667 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857667

Kwun Tong New East Sun Industrial Building [Landlord Ads]
High Floor
No Commission For Tenants, Luxuriously Furnished, Ready To Move In, 3 Mins To Mtr Station

[Direct Rental from Owner, No Commission] Kwun Tong, New East Sun Industrial Building, High-floor unit with open views
Location
- Approximately 3-minute walk to Kwun Tong MTR Station
- Excellent connectivity, extremely convenient for commuting & picking up clients.
Unit Advantages
- Fully furnished office space, no need for additional furnishing
- Ready to move in immediately, saving time & costs on renovations.
One-stop Business Amenities
- High-speed broadband & wireless WiFi coverage
- Profes ...

Industrial Building
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#154
Elegant
24 hours CCTV
24 hours Entrance
Dedicated Mailbox
Independent air conditioner
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 3,888 ( RMB 3,429 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $44,323 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $2,333
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
120 ft² ( 11.1 m²)
Unit Price: @32.4 ( RMB @307.54 /m² )
Saleable Area
100 ft² ( 9.3 m² )
Unit Price: @38.9 ( RMB @369.24 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
New East Sun Industrial Building
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Block and Unit: Nil
Building age: 39 Year
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
High Floor
Monthly Management Fee
NA
Address
No.18 Shing Yip Street
Laguna Park, Wai Fat Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Laguna Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shing Yip Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Contact

Idy Law

Tel:  852-54488xxx

New East Sun Industrial Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
New East Sun Industrial Building | Low, New East Sun Industrial Building
2026-05-06
Market Info
Gross 8,550ft²
Leased HKD$94,050
@ $11
-
New East Sun Industrial Building | High, New East Sun Industrial Building
2025-12-10
Market Info
Gross 43ft²
Leased HKD$2,000
@ $47
-
2025-10-17
Market Info
Gross 157ft²
Leased HKD$3,200
@ $20
-
New East Sun Industrial Building | Flat (E), High, New East Sun Ind Bldg
2025-09-12
Market Info
Gross 1,600ft²
Leased HKD$28,800
@ $18
-
2025-09-06
Market Info
Gross 456ft²
Leased HKD$7,500
@ $16
-
New East Sun Industrial Building | Flat A3(7), Low, New East Sun Ind Bldg
2025-08-15
Market Info
Gross 400ft²
Leased HKD$8,000
@ $20
-
2025-04-07
Market Info
Gross 1,600ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $17
-