No.28 Hung To Road #3844695 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844695
No: 8613 (by agent)

Kwun Tong No.28 Hung To Road [Agency Ads]
Ready-To-Use Renovation Included; Suitable As A Production House, Office, Or Headquarters; Location

Ready-to-use renovations included; suitable for private parties, production houses, offices, headquarters; location near subway station and shopping mall.
3165 sq ft building @ 13 sq ft monthly rent $41,100 (all-inclusive, including ground level and plumbing)
Air conditioner, fully furnished flooring, separate bathroom, and windows.
*There are three other units in the same building, totaling 4388 sq ft, available for rent from $12 per sq ft.*
By https://1propertyhk.com
Tel:2 1 2 6 7 1 8 6 T ...

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#47
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 41,100 ( RMB 36,192 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
3,165 ft² ( 294.0 m²)
Unit Price: @13 ( RMB @123.22 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
No.28 Hung To Road
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Address
No.28 Hung To Road
How Ming Street, Wai Yip Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
How Ming Street, Kwun Tong( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Millennium City (b2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 609, 6/f, Hung To Centre, 94 How Ming Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-102166
Sell: 9 Rental: 24
1 Property Hk Consultant Limited

Contact

Jason Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-556140

Tel:  852-67648xxx

Tel:  852-21267xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Coco Tang

Personal License Number: E-487165

Tel:  852-92992xxx

Tel:  852-92425xxx

No.28 Hung To Road - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
No.28 Hung To Road | Low, 28 Hung To Road
2025-07-11
Market Info
Gross 280ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $114
-
2025-06-25
Market Info
Gross 4,388ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $9
-
No.28 Hung To Road | Middle, 28 Hung To Road
2025-05-22
Market Info
Gross 4,388ft²
Leased HKD$68,000
@ $15
-
2025-05-08
Market Info
Gross 400ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $63
-
No.28 Hung To Road | Low, 28 Hung To Road
2025-04-17
Market Info
Gross 3,200ft²
Leased HKD$90,000
@ $28
-
No.28 Hung To Road | Middle, 28 Hung To Road
2024-06-12
Market Info
Gross 4,388ft²
Leased HKD$57,044
@ $13
-
No.28 Hung To Road | High, 28 Hung To Road
2024-05-18
Market Info
Gross 4,388ft²
Leased HKD$72,000
@ $16
-
2024-04-15
Market Info
Gross 4,388ft²
Leased HKD$57,044
@ $13
-
2024-01-18
Market Info
Gross 4,388ft²
Leased HKD$78,000
@ $18
-
2024-01-03
Market Info
Gross 4,388ft²
Leased HKD$61,432
@ $14
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.