Kennedy Town The Highline developer new homes

The Highline

Kennedy Town,33 Catchick Street
The Highline logo
Waiting pricelist|173 units|Remain 6|Onsale --|Sold 167
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$18,354 - 40,514
The Highline located at 33 Catchick Street. It consists of 1 Tower and provides 173 units. Area from 206 to 1,012 squarefeet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom with suite.

The Highline Pricelists

Discount rate 1% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 4F (18 units)
2026-03-26
All Sold Out
-
5.01M - 14.788M
220 - 524ft²
Pricelist 6D (18 units)
2025-11-26
All Sold Out
-
4.878M - 9.93M
220 - 406ft²
Pricelist 5C (18 units)
2025-07-25
All Sold Out
-
6.93M - 10.679M
297 - 386ft²
Pricelist 3C (20 units)
2025-07-25
All Sold Out
-
4.882M - 7.57M
266 - 297ft²
Pricelist 2C (28 units)
2025-06-23
All Sold Out
-
4.55M - 14.831M
220 - 524ft²
Pricelist 1B (50 units)
2025-04-24
All Sold Out
-
3.927M - 14.611M
211 - 524ft²
The Highline pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-06-05
The Highline pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-06-05

The Highline Layouts and status

All
Studio
90
1-bedroom
50
2-bedroom
14
3-bedroom
19
all units
The Highline Sold Price Trend

The Highline Floorplan

The Highline Introduction

Developer Shanghai Commercial Bank
Estimated Material Date about 2024
Area Information Area from 206 to 1,012 squarefeet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom with suite
Company Mangement Savills Property Management Limited
Carpark Not applicable
Units 173 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

The Highline Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

The Highline Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$12.4 M
@ $27,991
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$12.4 M
@ $27,991
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,277
-
Wealth Commercial Centre | Low, Wealth Commercial Centre
2026-05-20
Market Info
Gross 292ft²
HKD$1.79 M
@ $6,123
-
One Vista Summit | High, One Vista Summit
2026-05-20
Market Info
Gross 595ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,723
-
One Vista Summit | High, One Vista Summit
2026-05-20
Market Info
Gross 545ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,174
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
Gross 747ft²
HKD$5.59 M
@ $7,481
-
Wealth Commercial Centre | Flat 14, Low, Wealth Commercial Centre
2026-05-20
Land Registry
Gross 292ft²
HKD$1.79 M
@ $6,123
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
Gross 2,200ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $5,455
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
292ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $6,507
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Yuki Chan
S-240578
96287...
wxi...
Florence Chan
S-238288
68181...
flo...
Mandy Ou
E-248178
64773...
A64...
Samson Sze
S-290713
95072...
23111...
Marco Ma
E-248598
95192...
mar...

The Highline Nearby

The Highline
North Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kennedy Town (belcher Bay) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units