Wong Chuk Hang Deep Water Pavilia II developer new homes

Deep Water Pavilia II

Wong Chuk Hang,No.11 Heung Yip Road
Deep Water Pavilia II logo
Launched|378 units|Remain 33|Onsale 33|Sold 345
Discounted price
$28,321 - 28,380
Sold price
$19,465 - 33,201
Phase 5B of South Coast namely "Deep Water Pavilia II". One residential building involves 378 units. Area from 402 to 1,294 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom.

Deep Water Pavilia II Pricelists

Discount rate 20% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

F 43/F Tower 2
1-bedroom(418ft²)
Pricelist 5E
$11.863M

highest price unit for sale

G 43/F Tower 2
2-bedrooms(496ft²)
Pricelist 5E
$14.047M
Pricelist 5E (66 units)
2026-03-05
Remain 2 Units
1-bedroom(1) 2-bedrooms(1)
$11.863M - $14.047M
418 - 591ft²
Pricelist 4E (72 units)
2026-02-05
All Sold Out
-
10.013M - 15.518M
448 - 591ft²
Pricelist 3B (62 units)
2025-09-26
All Sold Out
-
9.068M - 21.855M
453 - 778ft²
Pricelist 2B (38 units)
2025-09-26
All Sold Out
-
9.431M - 21.565M
448 - 778ft²
Pricelist 1B (80 units)
2025-09-26
All Sold Out
-
8.72M - 21.118M
448 - 778ft²
Deep Water Pavilia II pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2025-07-21

Deep Water Pavilia II Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
2
2-bedroom
309
3-bedroom
36
4-bedroom
31
all units
Deep Water Pavilia II Sold Price Trend

Deep Water Pavilia II Floorplan

Deep Water Pavilia II Introduction

Developer New World / Empire / Lai Sun / MTR
Estimated Material Date about 2026
Area Information Area from 402 to 1,294 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom
Company Mangement MTR Corporation Limited
Carpark Residential car parking space: 50
Units 378 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 38 storeys, 1/F, 2/F, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F and 34/F is omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Deep Water Pavilia II Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $30,008
Initial payment $4.75M
Loan amount $7.12M
Total interest $3.69M
Others
Stamp Duty $444,862
Laywer Fee $47,157
Agency Fee $118,630
Total $610,649
Use Price $11.863M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Deep Water Pavilia II Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
906ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $10,706
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,158ft²
HKD$48.74 M
@ $42,091
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,121ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $10,437
-
City One Shatin | Flat D, 13/F, Block 34
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $12,164
+ 48.8%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
307ft²
HKD$4.61 M
@ $15,016
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 17/F, No.5 Mount
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $11,854
- 2.5%
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $13,126
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
848ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $11,321
+ 201.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $14,263
+ 2.1%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$6.03 M
@ $10,322
+ 17%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Florence Chan
S-238288
68181...
flo...
Amy Wong
S-071559
94728...
amy...
Samson Sze
S-290713
95072...
23111...
Candy Cheung
S-361256
62714...
can...
Mandy Ou
E-248178
64773...
A64...

Deep Water Pavilia II Nearby

Deep Water Pavilia II
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.598M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units