Mong Kok SOYO developer new homes

SOYO

Mong Kok,No.63 Soy Street
SOYO logo
Sold out|120 units|Onsale --|Sold 120
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$18,115 - 33,050
SOYO developed by Chun Wo Developement Holdings Limited. It located at No.63 Soy Street, Mong Kok. It provides 120 units. Area from 152 to 228 square foot which designed into studio.

SOYO Pricelists

Discount rate 10% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 2I (50 units)
2025-05-30
All Sold Out
-
3.03M - 6.014M
152 - 228ft²
Pricelist 1I (70 units)
2025-05-30
All Sold Out
-
2.786M - 5.906M
152 - 228ft²
SOYO pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-12-23
SOYO pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-12-23

SOYO Layouts and status

Studio
120
SOYO Sold Price Trend

SOYO Floorplan

SOYO Introduction

Developer Chun Wo
Estimated Material Date about 2024
Area Information Area from 152 to 228 square foot which designed into studio
Ceiling Height About 8'8" to 10'4"(about 2.65 to 3.15 meter)
Company Mangement Cushman & Wakefield Property Management Limited
Units 120 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 23 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

SOYO Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
Gross 657ft²
HKD$13.47 M
@ $20,500
-
Chevalier House | Middle, Chevalier House
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 844ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $7,879
-
Bank of America Tower | Middle, Bank Of America Tower
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 657ft²
HKD$13.47 M
@ $20,500
-
Pico Tower | Low, Pico Tower
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 2,575ft²
HKD$23.86 M
@ $9,266
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 950ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $5,263
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 545ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $6,385
-
Wellborne Commercial Centre | Flat 3, High, Wellborne Commercial Centre
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 299ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $7,191
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
311ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,129
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
283ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $7,774
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
435ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $14,759
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Vermont Cheung
S-564409
94748...
ver...
Ying Yang
S-588754
61871...
Luc...
Melanie Kong
S-643682
61707...
mel...
Winnie Hu
E-387356
98224...
wxi...
Joan Chow
E-378143
94733...
joa...

SOYO Nearby

SOYO
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units