Wong Chuk Hang Phase 4A of La Montagne developer new homes

Phase 4A of La Montagne

Wong Chuk Hang,No.11 Heung Yip Road
Phase 4A of La Montagne logo
Launched|432 units|Remain 74|Onsale 25|Sold 358
Discounted price
$23,988 - 26,690
Sold price
$19,464 - 40,376
The Southside is the project of Wong Chuk Hang MTR station. It divided into 6 phrases. The phrase 4 called La Montagne which developed by Kerry Properties. It located at No.11 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang. It divided into 2 phases, phase 4A and 4B. It provides 800 units in total. Phase 4A of La Montagne provides 432 units. Area from 351 to 1,847 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom.

Phase 4A of La Montagne Pricelists

Discount rate 18% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

G 6/F Tower 2(2A)
1-bedroom(403ft²)
Pricelist 1F
$9.667M

highest price unit for sale

C 28/F Tower 2(2B)
2-bedroom(861ft²)
Pricelist 2F
$28.7M
Pricelist 6D (45 units)
2025-12-02
All Sold Out
-
11.439M - 22.186M
571 - 678ft²
Pricelist 2F (45 units)
2025-12-02
Remain 13 Units
1-bedroom(11) 2-bedroom(2)
$9.797M - $28.7M
394 - 914ft²
Pricelist 1F (88 units)
2025-12-02
Remain 11 Units
1-bedroom(11)
$9.667M - $10.247M
403 - 914ft²
Pricelist 5D (45 units)
2025-10-15
All Sold Out
-
10.436M - 21.815M
505 - 678ft²
Pricelist 3C (65 units)
2025-10-15
All Sold Out
-
9.552M - 19.479M
486 - 661ft²
Pricelist 4C (67 units)
2025-08-29
All Sold Out
-
9.706M - 19.542M
486 - 661ft²
Phase 4A of La Montagne pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-07-04

Phase 4A of La Montagne Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
115
2-bedroom
250
3-bedroom
67
All
Tower 2(2A)
215
Tower 2(2B)
217
all units
Phase 4A of La Montagne Sold Price Trend

Phase 4A of La Montagne Floorplan

Phase 4A of La Montagne Introduction

Sample unit address Kerry Centre, 683 King's Road, Quarry Bay
Developer Kerry / Sino / Swire / MTR
Estimated Material Date about 2025
Area Information Area from 351 to 1,847 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom.
Company Mangement MTR Corporation Limited
Carpark Residential Parking Space:138
Units 432 units
Blocks 2 Towers
Highest Floor Tower 2 (2A and 2B): 38 storeys (4/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F and 34/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Phase 4A of La Montagne Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $24,453
Initial payment $3.87M
Loan amount $5.8M
Total interest $3M
Others
Stamp Duty $336,700
Laywer Fee $41,667
Agency Fee $96,670
Total $475,037
Use Price $9.667M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Phase 4A of La Montagne Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $15,777
- 0.4%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,018ft²
HKD$16.55 M
@ $16,257
+ 10.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$15.65 M
@ $18,543
-
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 15/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $20,244
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 32/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$24.4 M
@ $24,449
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 15/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$7.51 M
@ $24,226
+ 5.9%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 15/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
472ft²
HKD$9.57 M
@ $20,271
+ 1.9%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 25/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$12.28 M
@ $22,996
+ 7.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 12/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$11.74 M
@ $21,985
+ 10.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 35/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
822ft²
HKD$24.67 M
@ $30,007
+ 15.2%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Jenny Mui
E-471573
93060...
jen...
Florence Chan
S-238288
68181...
flo...
Gina Wong
S-607661
66022...
gin...
Candy Cheung
S-361256
62714...
can...
Gigi Li
S-587467
55451...
GI1...

Phase 4A of La Montagne Nearby

Phase 4A of La Montagne
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.345M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units