Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm III developer new homes

The Pavilia Farm III

Tai Wai,18 Che Kung Miu Rd
Launched|892 units|Remain 230|Onsale 169|Sold 662
Discounted price
$19,547 - 30,200
Sold price
$17,868 - 37,889
The Pavilia Farm III developed by New World. It located at 18 Che Kung Miu Rd. It provides 892 units. Area from 285 square feet to 1676 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and multi-purpose room, 4-bedroom with suite and worker's suite.

The Pavilia Farm III Pricelists

Discount rate 20% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

E 7/F Tower 8A
1 Room(289ft²)
Pricelist 4B
$7.37M

highest price unit for sale

B 52/F Tower 1A
4-Bedroom with suite(998ft²)
Pricelist 4B
$28.979M
Pricelist 4B (170 units)
2026-04-25
Remain 90 Units
1 Room(1) 1 Room (11) 2 Room(32) 3-Bedroom with suite(27) 2 Room & 1 Suite(5) 4-Bedroom with suite(14)
$7.37M - $28.979M
285 - 1,022ft²
Pricelist 3C (338 units)
2026-04-25
Remain 75 Units
2 Room(34) 3-Bedroom with suite(23) 2 Room & 1 Suite(6) 4-Bedroom with suite(12)
$10.295M - $25.9M
307 - 1,022ft²
Pricelist 2C (149 units)
2026-04-25
Remain 16 Units
1 Room(1) 1 Room (1) 2 Room(4) 3-Bedroom with suite(3) 2 Room & 1 Suite(1) 4-Bedroom with suite(6)
$7.675M - $24.92M
310 - 1,022ft²
Pricelist 1C (182 units)
2026-04-25
Remain 12 Units
2 Room(5) 3-Bedroom with suite(5) 4-Bedroom with suite(2)
$9.792M - $20.241M
310 - 1,014ft²
The Pavilia Farm III pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-05-31

The Pavilia Farm III Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
96
2-bedroom
363
3-bedroom
297
4-bedroom
136
All
Tower 1A
203
Tower 1B
155
Tower 8A
248
Tower 8B
286
all units
The Pavilia Farm III Sold Price Trend

The Pavilia Farm III Floorplan

more

The Pavilia Farm III Introduction

Developer New World / MTR
Estimated Material Date about 2023
Area Information Area from 285 square feet to 1676 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and multi-purpose room, 4-bedroom with suite and worker's suite.
Ceiling Height About 8'9'' to 12'8'' (About 2.675 to 3.86 meter)
Carpark Residential Car Parking Space: 214
Units 892 units
Blocks 4 Towers
Highest Floor Block 1 (1A): 57 floors (excluding 13/F, 14/F, 24/F, 34/F, 44/F and 54/F) Block 1 (1B): 47 floors (excluding 13/F, 14/F, 24/F) , 34/F and 44/F) Block 8 (8A): 57 floors (excluding 13/F, 14/F, 24/F, 34/F, 44/F and 54/F) Block 8 (8B): 57 floors (excluding 13

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $18,643
Initial payment $2.95M
Loan amount $4.42M
Total interest $2.29M
Others
Stamp Duty $221,100
Laywer Fee $35,925
Agency Fee $73,700
Total $330,725
Use Price $7.37M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

The Pavilia Farm III Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
481ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,514
- 1.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
277ft²
HKD$1.6 M
@ $5,776
+ 689.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 60/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
814ft²
HKD$19.68 M
@ $24,182
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 37/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
797ft²
HKD$21.92 M
@ $27,502
+ 11.5%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 9/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.97 M
@ $20,985
+ 8.6%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$10.83 M
@ $20,543
+ 6.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 9/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
307ft²
HKD$7.57 M
@ $24,664
+ 6.6%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 35/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$29.32 M
@ $29,376
+ 12.8%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 35/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
991ft²
HKD$28.99 M
@ $29,251
+ 16%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 26/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
847ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $27,155
+ 29.9%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Louis Chu
S-363963
60954...
lou...
Jennifer Tsui
S-062521
96431...
jen...
Vivian Liu
S-660637
95000...
lau...
Penny Law
S-434722
67139...
Pen...
Kenny Wong
E-410084
93009...
ken...

The Pavilia Farm III Nearby

The Pavilia Farm III
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.345M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units