Walnut 9 Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,553 -9.19%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,667
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Walnut 9 Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$21.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.6%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$10,000 - HKD$10,000 1units Rental
@20 - @20

Walnut 9 Sold Price Trend

Walnut 9 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 347ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $5,476
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 347ft²
HKD$1.58 M
@ $4,553
-
2025-12-08
Market Info
Gross 369ft²
HKD$1.85 M
@ $5,014
-
2025-12-08
Land Registry
Gross 369ft²
HKD$1.85 M
@ $5,014
-
2025-12-01
Market Info
Gross 564ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $9,397
-
2025-09-11
Market Info
Gross 335ft²
HKD$1.6 M
@ $4,776
-
2025-09-11
Land Registry
Gross 335ft²
HKD$1.6 M
@ $4,776
-
2024-07-12
Land Registry
Gross 330ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $6,667
-
2024-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 357ft²
HKD$2.03 M
@ $5,686
-
2024-04-11
Land Registry
Gross 369ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $7,046
-
Loading...

Walnut 9 Agency Company

大角咀晏架街3號地下4號舖
For sell 16
For lease 33

Map

Walnut 9 Map
Larch Street Sitting-out Area( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Larch Street Sitting Out Area, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fuk Lee Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Walnut 9 SOLO
Built -- 15
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$4,553 HKD$6,443
Changed -9.19% -24.21%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3 M - HKD$3.2 M
Rental $21.0 $24.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.6% ~ 4.4%
Rental activity -- --