THE WORLD TRADE CENTRE BUILDING

280 Gloucester Road
THE WORLD TRADE CENTRE BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2008-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,500 +32.17%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,470
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
THE WORLD TRADE CENTRE BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$45.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$92,073 - HKD$92,073 1units Rental
@47 - @47

THE WORLD TRADE CENTRE BUILDING Sold Price Trend

THE WORLD TRADE CENTRE BUILDING Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
THE WORLD TRADE CENTRE BUILDING | Flat 3302, World Trade Centre
2008-08-30
Land Registry
Gross 7,372ft²
HKD$92.15 M
@ $12,500
-
THE WORLD TRADE CENTRE BUILDING | Flat 3301, World Trade Centre
2008-07-04
Land Registry
Gross 8,496ft²
HKD$140.18 M
@ $16,500
-
THE WORLD TRADE CENTRE BUILDING | Flat 17/F, World Trade Centre
2007-11-23
Land Registry
Gross 12,770ft²
HKD$140.1 M
@ $10,971
-
2006-08-09
Land Registry
Gross 7,372ft²
HKD$47.7 M
@ $6,470
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

World Trade Centre, located at 280 Gloucester Road, Causeway Bay, for Commercial use, have Cargo Elevator(s).
Permit:
1976 Yr.
Management Company:
Sun Hung Kai Properties Management Limited

THE WORLD TRADE CENTRE BUILDING Agency Company

Unit 1001, 10/f., Connaught Commercial Building, 185 Wan Chai Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong.
For sell 2
For lease 11

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  THE WORLD TRADE CENTRE BUILDING Causeway Tower
Built 50 --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$14,500 HKD$6,427
Changed +32.17% -27.49%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3.08 M - HKD$3.08 M
Rental $45.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 7.1%
Rental activity -- --