Maxgrand Plaza

Maxgrand Plaza Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,490 +4.85%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,632
Listing Price
HKD$6.13 M - HKD$16.68 M 5units For Sale
@6,139 - @7,630
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Maxgrand Plaza Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$24.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$59,500 5units Rental
@21 - @35

Maxgrand Plaza Sold Price Trend

Maxgrand Plaza Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Maxgrand Plaza | High, Maxgrand Plaza
2026-04-20
Market Info
Gross 979ft²
HKD$7.47 M
@ $7,632
-
Maxgrand Plaza | Flat H, Maxgrand Plaza
2026-04-20
Market Info
Gross 979ft²
HKD$7.47 M
@ $7,632
-
2026-02-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,385ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $6,490
-
Maxgrand Plaza | Flat B, Maxgrand Plaza
2026-02-27
Market Info
Gross 1,385ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $6,490
-
2025-12-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.45 M
-
2025-12-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.45 M
-
2025-12-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,385ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $5,992
-
Maxgrand Plaza | Flat B, Maxgrand Plaza
2025-12-10
Market Info
Gross 1,385ft²
HKD$8.12 M
@ $5,865
-
Maxgrand Plaza | Flat C, Maxgrand Plaza
2025-11-25
Land Registry
Gross 1,197ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $6,053
-
2025-11-21
Land Registry
Gross 1,197ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $6,054
-
Loading...

Maxgrand Plaza Listings

Maxgrand Plaza FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Maxgrand Plaza, located at 3 Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong, is Commercial type (Grade A).
Total Block:
1 Block
Permit:
2016 Yr.
Developer:
Billion Dev
Management Company:
Jones Lang Lasalle Management Services Ltd
Total Unit:
216
Car Park:
183 (private cars, motorcycles and truck )

Maxgrand Plaza Agency Company

Flat G2,25/f,legend Tower, No 7 Shing Yip Street, Kwun Tong
For sell 14
For lease 67
九龍新蒲崗大有街32號泰力工業中心地下4b舖
For sell 12
For lease 13
Kwun Tong
For sell 31
For lease 105

Map

Maxgrand Plaza Map
Tai Yau Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kai Wu House Kai Chuen Court, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Maxgrand Plaza MIDAS PLAZA
Built 10 19
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$6,490 HKD$5,500
Changed +4.85% -9.78%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$6.13 M - HKD$16.68 M HKD$49.8 M - HKD$49.8 M
Rental $24.0 $20.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.5% ~ 4.4%
Rental activity -- --