NEW EAST OCEAN CENTRE

NEW EAST OCEAN CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,195 +6.59%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,750
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
NEW EAST OCEAN CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$23.0
Volume
5 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$23,000 - HKD$280,000 6units Rental
@22 - @101

NEW EAST OCEAN CENTRE Sold Price Trend

New East Ocean Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-21
Land Registry
Gross 1,230ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $7,195
-
2024-12-13
Land Registry
Gross 2,295ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $5,000
-
2024-10-18
Land Registry
Gross 1,955ft²
HKD$16.62 M
@ $8,500
-
2024-06-14
Land Registry
Gross 1,158ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $5,181
-
2024-03-22
Land Registry
Gross 1,208ft²
HKD$10.27 M
@ $8,500
-
2023-02-28
Land Registry
Gross 2,135ft²
HKD$15.38 M
@ $7,201
-
2022-09-30
Land Registry
Gross 2,508ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $7,576
-
2022-09-19
Land Registry
Gross 2,508ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $7,576
-
2022-06-01
Land Registry
Gross 3,194ft²
HKD$38.33 M
@ $12,000
-
2022-05-17
Market Info
Gross 2,360ft²
HKD$43 M
@ $18,220
-
Loading...

NEW EAST OCEAN CENTRE Listings

Save Item

Information

New East Ocean Centre, located at 9 Science Museum Road, Tsimshatsui East, is Commercial type, have Cargo Elevator(s).
Permit:
1991 Yr.

NEW EAST OCEAN CENTRE Agency Company

G/f, 790 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
For sell 34
For lease 29
25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 34
For lease 423
Shop No. 218-9, 1/f., New Mandarin Plaza 14 Science Museum Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
For lease 12

Map

NEW EAST OCEAN CENTRE Map
Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cross Harbour Tunnel Bbi (c2)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  NEW EAST OCEAN CENTRE Winning Commercial Building
Built 35 --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$7,195 HKD$355
Changed +6.59% -93.87%
Volume -- 1 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$1.78 M - HKD$2.7 M
Rental $23.0 $34.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.9% ~ 113.5%
Rental activity -- --