Wah Fai Industrial Building

Wah Fai Industrial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,018 -47.15%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,818
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Wah Fai Industrial Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$15.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 8.8%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$5,980 - HKD$5,980 1units Rental
@11 - @11

Wah Fai Industrial Building Sold Price Trend

Wah Fai Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wah Fai Industrial Building | Flat C, Wah Fai Industrial Building
2025-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 3,965ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $2,018
-
Wah Fai Industrial Building | Flat C, Middle, Wah Fai Ind Bldg
2025-04-17
Market Info
Gross 4,580ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $1,747
-
Wah Fai Industrial Building | Flat C, Low, Wah Fai Ind Bldg
2023-06-29
Market Info
Gross 5,465ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $3,843
-
2023-06-29
Land Registry
Gross 5,500ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $3,818
-
Wah Fai Industrial Building | Flat C, Wah Fai Ind Bldg
2023-03-08
Land Registry
Gross 4,060ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $3,645
-
2023-03-08
Land Registry
Gross 3,870ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $3,824
-
Wah Fai Industrial Building | Flat G/LP07, Wah Fai Industrial Building
2022-12-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.2 M
-
Wah Fai Industrial Building | Flat C, Wah Fai Ind Bldg
2022-07-18
Land Registry
Gross 4,060ft²
HKD$15.38 M
@ $3,788
-
2022-07-18
Land Registry
Gross 3,965ft²
HKD$15.38 M
@ $3,879
-
Wah Fai Industrial Building |
2019-04-26
Market Info
Gross 6,500ft²
HKD$38 M
@ $5,846
-
Loading...

Wah Fai Industrial Building Agency Company

Workshop A88, 3rd Floor Of Por Mee Factory Building, 500 Castle Peak Road, Kowloon
For lease 87

Map

Wah Fai Industrial Building Map
Yau Tong Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yau Tong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lei Yue Mun Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Wah Fai Industrial Building Sunray Industrial Centre
Built -- --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,018 HKD$3,041
Changed -47.15% +8.61%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$5.9 M - HKD$21 M
Rental $15.0 $9.0
Rental Yield ~ 8.8% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- --