Lai Wan Building

Lai Wan Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,044 +9.92%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
38%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
4.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,475
Listing Price
HKD$3.28 M - HKD$3.48 M 2units For Sale
@7,909 - @9,266
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Lai Wan Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$5,500 - HKD$14,000 2units Rental
@33 - @61

Lai Wan Building Sold Price Trend

Lai Wan Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
363ft²
HKD$2.92 M
@ $8,044
- 15.8%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $6,545
- 10%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $5,636
+ 443.9%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 440ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $8,409
+ 151.7%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,455
+ 137.2%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $5,055
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.5 M
-
2026-02-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.3 M
-
2026-02-09
Land Registry
440ft²
HKD$3.22 M
@ $7,318
-
2025-12-29
Land Registry
538ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,435
- -
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Lai Wan Building located at No.35 Shau Kei Wan Road. It provides 373 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1965 Yr.
Total Unit:
391 Units
School Zone(sec):

Lai Wan Building Agency Company

G/f, 14 Factory Street, Shau Kei Wan, Hk
For sell 3
For lease 5
Shau Kei Wan
For sell 3
For lease 5
Shau Kei Wan Hk
For sell 10
For lease 11

Map

Lai Wan Building Map
Tai Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Foo Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Foo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lai Wan Building Grand Promenade
Built 62 20
Total Unit 391 2,020
AVG Price HKD$8,044 HKD$21,092
Changed +9.92% +5.85%
Volume 8 cases 35 cases
Profit Ratio 38% 83%
Loss Ratio 25% 17%
Turnover Rate 4.1% 5.3%
Listing Price HKD$3.28 M - HKD$3.48 M HKD$7 M - HKD$33.8 M
Rental -- $52.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 11.8%