The Met. Delight

The Met. Delight Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,666 +5.19%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
5.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,061
Listing Price
HKD$3.92 M - HKD$5.18 M 18units For Sale
@13,950 - @14,947
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Met. Delight Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-12-27, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$48.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9% (1Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
2.3%

The Met. Delight Sold Price Trend

The Met. Delight Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-27
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $15,125
+ 8.7%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
1 Room
356ft²
HKD$5.06 M
@ $14,208
- 15%
2026-03-22
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
356ft²
HKD$5.06 M
@ $14,208
-
2025-11-11
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $13,943
- 24.7%
2025-08-11
Land Registry
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $14,096
+ 14.1%
2025-07-17
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $13,879
- 22%
2025-03-26
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$3.67 M
@ $13,060
- 5.7%
2024-01-17
Land Registry
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $15,958
- 1.2%
2023-07-12
Land Registry
1 Room
349ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $17,049
- 0.8%
2023-05-10
Land Registry
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $16,958
+ 40.7%
Loading...

The Met. Delight Listings

The Met. Delight FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Met. Delight is located at 25A Shun Ning Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon. The developer is WANG ON, the Occupation date starts from January 2015. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 84 residential units, designed from Studio to 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 260 to 577 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Kids' Facilities in The Met. Delight; There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2015 Yr.
Developer:
Wang On
Total Unit:
88 Units
Clubhouse:
Fitness room, banquet hall, reading area, swimming pool, changing room, balcony, covered garden and terrace

The Met. Delight Agency Company

九龍深水埗 白楊街22號地下
For sell 90
For lease 49
G/f No 22 Poplar Street Shamshuipo Kowloon
For sell 70
For lease 21
Shop G02a,liberte,833 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
For sell 126
For lease 2

Map

The Met. Delight Map
Kiu Kiang Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kiu Kiang Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Camp Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Met. Delight Grand Victoria I
Built 12 3
Total Unit 88 1,437
AVG Price HKD$14,666 HKD$25,225
Changed +5.19% +2.59%
Volume 2 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 19%
Loss Ratio 50% 46%
Turnover Rate 5.7% --
Listing Price HKD$3.92 M - HKD$5.18 M HKD$5.98 M - HKD$37 M
Rental $48.0 $63.0